CVR 31594510Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af belysningsartikler (274000)Bylderup-BovFounded 27 Jun 2008
Employees
33
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+2 (+6.5%) over 12 months
Gross profit
17M
DKK, annual report 2025
+1.3% on 2024
Result
+6.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
20.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MATRONICS ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMatronics Holding ApSCVR 38582224, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 18 Apr 2017
Abekattene Holding ApSCVR 43651617, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 13 Dec 2022
Nis Christian Matthiessensince 27 Jun 2008
CVR 3858222466.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 18 Apr 2017
CVR 4365161720% to under 25% of capital and votessince 13 Dec 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes27 Jun 2008 to 18 Apr 2017
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Matronics Holding ApS, since 18 Apr 2017
Holding company
CVR 38582224Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in MATRONICS ApS, since 18 Apr 2017
This company
MATRONICS ApS
CVR 31594510
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 11,644 | 12,142 | 16,058 | 16,788 | 16,999 |
| Operating profit | +4,340 | +5,183 | +8,928 | +9,466 | +8,615 |
| Result for the year | +3,344 | +4,006 | +6,915 | +7,471 | +6,814 |
| Equity | 10,454 | 12,459 | 15,875 | 19,846 | 20,660 |
| Total assets | 14,509 | 15,966 | 18,881 | 23,203 | 25,018 |
| Employees (average) | 16 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 18 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 32.8% | 4.3% | 32.3% | 4.6% | 1.3% |
| EBITDA | 4,766 | 5,649 | 9,397 | 9,588 | 8,725 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 40.9% | 46.5% | 58.5% | 57.1% | 51.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 45.5% | -6.3% | 0% | 6.7% | 12.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 119 | -1,405 | -3,180 | -6,309 | -12,433 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0x | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 34.4% | 37.3% | 58.5% | 56.2% | 61.6% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 399note 1 | 54note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 187 | -1,659 | -6,422 | -10,076 | -12,010 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 15 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 31 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 12 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 9 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014561958Slogsgaden 5, 6372 Bylderup-Bov