CVR 31591481Private limited company (ApS)Administration af fast ejendom på kontraktbasis (683210)BordingFounded 26 Jun 2008
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HESTLUND ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Result
-11.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
PMJ AGRO HOLDING ApSCVR 29978581, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 22 May 2026
OLE OVERGAARD HOLDING ApSCVR 31896002, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 28 Jun 2013
Per Jacobsensince 24 Aug 2026
Ole Kristen Overgaardsince 26 Jun 2008
CVR 2997858150% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 22 May 2026
CVR 3189600250% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 28 Jun 2013
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3540147450% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 22 May 202628 Jun 2013 to 22 May 2026
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 25804848100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HESTLUND ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
26 Jun 2008 to 8 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +1,254 | +893 | -2,342 | +4,062 | +1,436 |
| Result for the year | -275 | -245 | -4,123 | +2,702 | -11,185 |
| Equity | 11,584 | 12,250 | 8,136 | 13,458 | 2,273 |
| Total assets | 39,088 | 38,683 | 34,476 | 39,895 | 36,894 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | 5,268 | 1,851 | 1,689 | 6,383 | 1,498 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 22,512 | 23,179 | 23,427 | 23,478 | 23,484 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 4.3x | 12.5x | 13.9x | 3.7x | 15.7x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 2.8%note 2 | 2%note 2 | -5.5%note 2 | 11.9% | 4.1% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 4 | Not reportednote 3 | 7,431note 4 | 2,835note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 26 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 29 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 6 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 25 May 2022
HESTLUND ApS has new leadership, a good time to reach out.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 2 Dec 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Revenu Registreret Revisionsanpartsselskab, den 06.01.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 27428843 SAGRO I/S, Birk Centerpark 24, 7400 Herning, den 06.01.2022.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
RINGKØBING AMTS REVISION ApS, den 05.02.2021.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 31332699 Revenu Registreret Revisionsanpartsselskab, Birk Centerpark 24, 7400 Herning, den 05.02.2021.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
SAGRO I/S, den 18.02.2020.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 28490437 RINGKØBING AMTS REVISION ApS, Nupark 47, Måbjerg, 7500 Holstebro, den 18.02.2020.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
RINGKØBING AMTS REVISION ApS, den 31.01.2017.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 27428843 SAGRO I/S, Birk Centerpark 24, 7400 Herning, den 31.01.2017.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Heden & Fjorden I/S, den 06.02.2015.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 28490437 RINGKØBING AMTS REVISION ApS, Nupark 47, Måbjerg, 7500 Holstebro, den 06.02.2015.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.04.2014.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.06.2013.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.01 - 31.12.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.07.2012 - 31.12.2013.
Vedtægter ændret:
14.10.2008.
Vedtægter ændret:
05.08.2008.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.07 - 30.06.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2008 - 30.06.2009.
Stiftelsesdato:
26.06.2008.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
26.06.2008.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 17.320,60.
Stiftere:
Per Overgaard, den 26.06.2008, Ole Kristen Overgaard, den 26.06.2008.
Direktion:
Per Overgaard, den 26.06.2008, Ole Kristen Overgaard, den 26.06.2008.
Selskabet tegnes af 2 direktører i forening.
Revision:
Heden & Fjorden I/S Landbrugscentret, 7400 Herning, den 26.06.2008.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2008 - 31.12.2008.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014557071Hestlund 6, 7441 Bording