CVR 31584191Private limited company (ApS)Tandlægers aktiviteter (862300)MarslevFounded 29 Jun 2008
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
22.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
+127.7% on 2024
Result
+12.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
15M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about futureishere ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexT.H. THYGESEN HOLDING ApSCVR 31873754, 100% of capital and votes, since 27 Nov 2008
Torben Henrik Thygesensince 29 Jun 2008
CVR 31873754100% of capital and votessince 27 Nov 2008
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in T.H. THYGESEN HOLDING ApS, since 27 Nov 2008
Holding company
CVR 31873754Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in futureishere ApS, since 27 Nov 2008
This company
futureishere ApS
CVR 31584191
futureishere ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for futureishere ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3177347410% to under 15% of capital and votes1 Oct 2008 to 16 Dec 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 8,440 | 8,151 | 8,250 | 9,911 | 22,564 |
| Operating profit | +5,252 | +5,086 | +5,293 | +6,083 | +16,468 |
| Result for the year | +4,183 | +4,040 | +4,313 | +5,012 | +12,925 |
| Equity | 6,007 | 6,047 | 6,361 | 7,072 | 14,997 |
| Total assets | 13,250 | 13,068 | 17,449 | 9,469 | 22,209 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 30.7% | -3.4% | 2.7% | 20.2% | 127.3% |
| EBITDA | 5,395 | 5,202 | 5,453 | 6,269 | 16,528 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 63.9% | 63.8% | 66.1% | 63.2% | 73.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | -50% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,097 | -578 | -4,076 | -3,844 | -10,640 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 89.6% | 76.4% | 106.5% | 172.1% | 338.6% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 2 | 220note 3 | 298note 3 | 664note 3 | Not reportednote 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -7,381 | -7,261 | -7,488 | -7,876 | -8,320 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 15 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 22 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jun 2022
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014545553Radstrupvejen 4, 5290 Marslev
P-number 1029079133Vestre Stationsvej 15, 5000 Odense C