CVR 31499372Private limited company (ApS)Uoplyst (999999)RyFounded 24 Jun 2008
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JOOLLU ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-39.7K
DKK, annual report 2017
Result
+2.2M
DKK, annual report 2017
Equity
9.2M
DKK, annual report 2017
Michael Nielsen Brendborg100% of capital and votes, until 10 Nov 2017
Michael Nielsen Brendborguntil 10 Nov 2017
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes24 Jun 2008 to 10 Nov 2017
JOOLLU ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for JOOLLU ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3883358825% to under 33.3% of capital and 10% to under 15% of votes1 Aug 2017 to 9 Nov 2017
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 5 | -18 | -36 | -33 | -40 |
| Result for the year | -223 | +5,947 | +5,396 | -74 | +2,223 |
| Equity | -284 | 6,145 | 9,811 | 8,866 | 9,239 |
| Total assets | 299 | 6,189 | 10,008 | 8,882 | 9,584 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 13.1% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -101note 2 | -6,186note 2 | -7,004note 2 | -7,150note 2 | -9,507note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | -1.1%note 5 | -4.3%note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2017
1 Jul 2016 to 30 Jun 2017, published 28 Jul 2017
Annual report 2016
1 Jul 2015 to 30 Jun 2016, published 20 Sep 2016
Annual report 2015
1 Jul 2014 to 30 Jun 2015, published 18 Aug 2015
Annual report 2014
1 Jul 2013 to 30 Jun 2014, published 19 Aug 2014
Annual report 2013
1 Jul 2012 to 30 Jun 2013, published 2 Oct 2013
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014523169Skovvænget 3, 8680 Ry