CVR 31498570Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)AabenraaFounded 23 Jun 2008
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FJW HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
330.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
16M
DKK, annual report 2025
Frank Waller100% of capital and votes, since 24 Jun 2008
Frank Wallersince 23 Jun 2008
100% of capital and votessince 24 Jun 2008
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
6 Danish companies, which own 8 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4272741550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3377533450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38929194100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 35029575100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3979796850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3421826925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4364173590% to under 100% of capital and votes
CVR 3448034666.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4439154650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3538826533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3837800710% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4518123520% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 3538826510% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 32445764100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for FJW HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3523630925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes6 May 2013 to 5 May 2026
CVR 3925284850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes11 Jan 2018 to 19 Feb 2026
CVR 4364173510% to under 15% of capital10 Nov 2022 to 4 Dec 2025
CVR 3837800710% to under 15% of capital and votes12 Nov 2019 to 14 Oct 2021
CVR 3359262025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Dec 2019 to 10 Sep 2021
CVR 3502957525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes23 Jan 2013 to 31 Dec 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -830 | -63 | 268 | -37 | 331 |
| Operating profit | -842 | -175 | +15 | -166 | +331 |
| Result for the year | +6 | -4,723 | -1,721 | -3,378 | +1,999 |
| Equity | 14,292 | 16,527 | 14,741 | 10,857 | 15,961 |
| Total assets | 24,020 | 26,522 | 24,594 | 22,908 | 28,347 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -113.8% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | -830 | -63 | 268 | -37 | 331 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 100% | n.m.note 2 | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 5,948 | 7,695 | 8,184 | 8,500 | 8,656 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | 30.5x | n.m.note 3 | 26.2x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -4.4%note 4 | -0.6%note 4 | 0.1%note 4 | -0.6%note 4 | 1.2%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 40note 5 | 826note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 20 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 13 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 15 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 14 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
4 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
F2 Invest ApS, den 21.07.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 13976295 REVISIONSCENTRET HADERSLEV GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Hansborggade 30, 6100 Haderslev, den 21.07.2023.
Ny adresse: Jørgensgård 54, 6200 Aabenraa
Ny adresse:
Møllemærsk 29, 1. tv., 6200 Aabenraa.
Stiftelsesdato:
23.06.2008.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
23.06.2008.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 106,00.
Stifter:
Frank Waller, den 23.06.2008.
Direktion:
Frank Waller, den 23.06.2008.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 25831578 OLE A. FISCHER STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Jomfrustien 29, 1., postboks 153, 6100 Haderslev, den 23.06.2008.
Første regnskabsår:
23.06.2008 - 31.12.2008.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014520038Jørgensgård 54, 6200 Aabenraa