CVR 31495806Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)SilkeborgFounded 16 Jun 2008
Gross profit
-37.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+230.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
17.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MUIR ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPeter Dam Mikkelsen100% of capital and votes, since 16 Jun 2008
Peter Dam Mikkelsensince 16 Jun 2008
100% of capital and votessince 16 Jun 2008
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
CVR 2771413725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MUIR ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 1510648410% to under 15% of capital and votes10 Feb 2009 to 13 Jul 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -12 | -37 |
| Result for the year | +148 | -83 | +5,361 | +184 | +231 |
| Equity | 2,517 | 2,320 | 7,332 | 7,116 | 17,637 |
| Total assets | 2,522 | 2,325 | 7,372 | 7,171 | 17,769 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -181note 1 | -474note 1 | -7,331note 1 | -6,990note 1 | -15,826note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -17.6%note 3 | -2.9%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 8 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 2 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 22 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 15 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 13 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014509492Savonlinnavej 29, 8600 Silkeborg