CVR 31490812Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HaderslevFounded 17 Jun 2008
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MØLLER DANMARK HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2014
Gross profit
-12.4K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+39.4K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
1.5M
DKK, annual report 2026
Michael Møller100% of capital and votes, since 17 Jun 2008
Michael Møllersince 17 Jun 2008
100% of capital and votessince 17 Jun 2008
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 36490926100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38385429100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MØLLER DANMARK HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 43344668100% of capital and votes17 Jun 2022 to 25 Sep 2023
CVR 4177267010% to under 15% of capital and votes12 Oct 2020 to 10 Nov 2021
CVR 3820363050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes14 Nov 2016 to 30 Jun 2018
CVR 37139963100% of capital and votes8 Oct 2015 to 1 Mar 2016
CVR 3671708450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes20 Apr 2015 to 19 Nov 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
2014, annual: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2014 |
|---|---|
| Employees | 1 |
| FTE | 1 |
| Series | Annual |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2014.
Latest 2014, published 24 Jun 2016. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -3 | -11 | -3 | -24 | -12 |
| Operating profit | -3 | -11 | -3 | -24 | -12 |
| Result for the year | +341 | +190 | +109 | -137 | +39 |
| Equity | 1,274 | 1,463 | 1,572 | 1,435 | 1,474 |
| Total assets | 1,408 | 1,684 | 1,775 | 1,555 | 1,575 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -43note 1 | -82note 1 | -228note 1 | -11note 1 | -31note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.2%note 2 | -0.6%note 2 | -0.2%note 2 | -1.4%note 2 | -0.7%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -765note 1 | -799note 1 | -944note 1 | -872note 1 | -821note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 4 Oct 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 23 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 29 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 29 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 9 Sep 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret:
10.12.2013.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 10.12.2013.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 13976295 REVISIONSCENTRET ROOS & HANSEN, REGISTREREDE REVISORER A/S, den 04.04.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Skibbrogade 27, 6200 Aabenraa, den 04.04.2010.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.06.2010.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 800.000,00 indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 925.000,00.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 08.06.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 13976295 REVISIONSCENTRET ROOS & HANSEN, REGISTREREDE REVISORER A/S, Bispegade 15, 1., 6100 Haderslev, den 08.06.2009.
Ny adresse:
Risager 55, 6100 Haderslev.
Stiftelsesdato:
17.06.2008.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
17.06.2008.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Produktionschef Michael Møller, den 17.06.2008.
Direktion:
Produktionschef Michael Møller, den 17.06.2008.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Jomfrustien 6, 6100 Haderslev, den 17.06.2008.
Første regnskabsår:
17.06.2008 - 30.06.2009.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014499705Risager 55, 6100 Haderslev