CVR 31489245Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)HolbækFounded 13 Jun 2008
Employees
3
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
-23.4% on 2024
Result
+119.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
279.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about RESPONS IT ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexTHOMAS BODEKÆR HOLDING ApSCVR 31489040, 100% of capital and votes, since 13 Jun 2008
Thomas Bodekær Thomsensince 13 Jun 2008
CVR 31489040100% of capital and votessince 13 Jun 2008
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in THOMAS BODEKÆR HOLDING ApS, since 13 Jun 2008
Holding company
CVR 31489040Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in RESPONS IT ApS, since 13 Jun 2008
This company
RESPONS IT ApS
CVR 31489245
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,561 | 2,060 | 2,481 | 2,021 | 1,547 |
| Operating profit | +1,630 | +1,139 | +1,351 | +746 | +131 |
| Result for the year | +1,264 | +872 | +1,041 | +585 | +120 |
| Equity | 1,389 | 997 | 1,166 | 710 | 280 |
| Total assets | 3,169 | 1,883 | 2,935 | 2,644 | 1,821 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 7.3% | -19.6% | 20.5% | -18.9% | -23.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2,754note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -1,869note 1 | Not reportednote 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,414note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -550note 1 | Not reportednote 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 25 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 10 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 4 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 25 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 3 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014491453Peder Billesvej 36, 4300 Holbæk