CVR 31488907Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)HorsensFounded 13 Jun 2008
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jan 2026
Gross profit
76.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+21K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about GRUBBE EJENDOMME ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGM HORSENS HOLDING ApSCVR 31631122, 100% of capital and votes, since 21 Aug 2008
Jesper Grubbe Møllersince 13 Jun 2008
CVR 31631122100% of capital and votessince 21 Aug 2008
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes21 Aug 2008 to 21 Aug 2008
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in GM HORSENS HOLDING ApS, since 21 Aug 2008
Holding company
CVR 31631122Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in GRUBBE EJENDOMME ApS, since 21 Aug 2008
This company
GRUBBE EJENDOMME ApS
CVR 31488907
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 76 |
| Operating profit | +83 | +90 | -2 | +100 | +30 |
| Result for the year | +47 | -161 | -17 | +102 | +21 |
| Equity | 1,616 | 1,456 | 1,439 | 1,541 | 1,562 |
| Total assets | 4,868 | 4,614 | 4,643 | 4,714 | 4,748 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -47.1% |
| EBITDA | 119 | 126 | 35 | 137 | 66 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 86.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 2,253 | 2,426 | 2,552 | 2,451 | 2,424 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 18.9x | 19.2x | 73.7x | 17.9x | 36.8x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 1.8% | 1.8%note 3 | 0%note 3 | 2%note 4 | 0.7% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,772 | 1,934 | 2,011 | 1,902 | 1,784 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 4 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 3 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 14 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 27 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014491003Knudsgade 7, 8700 Horsens