CVR 31479509Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)Randers CFounded 29 May 2008
Gross profit
3M
DKK, annual report 2025
+0.8% on 2024
Result
+1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
13M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LYNGE EJENDOMME ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSLJ Holding Randers ApSCVR 26174538, 100% of capital and votes, since 29 May 2008
Svend Lynge Jørgensensince 29 May 2008
CVR 26174538100% of capital and votessince 29 May 2008
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in SLJ Holding Randers ApS, since 1 Aug 2001
Holding company
CVR 26174538Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in LYNGE EJENDOMME ApS, since 29 May 2008
This company
LYNGE EJENDOMME ApS
CVR 31479509
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,477 | 2,596 | 2,846 | 2,959 | 2,981 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | +2,190 | +2,303 | +2,325 |
| Result for the year | +1,079 | +1,176 | +1,477 | +1,612 | +1,673 |
| Equity | 8,050 | 9,225 | 10,702 | 12,314 | 12,987 |
| Total assets | 23,921 | 23,405 | 21,774 | 21,300 | 20,835 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | Not reported | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 21.2% | 4.8% | 9.7% | 3.9% | 0.8% |
| EBITDA | 2,477note 1 | 2,596note 1 | 2,846 | 2,959 | 2,981 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100%note 1 | 100%note 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | n.m.note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 6,199 | 4,922 | 5,704 | 4,916 | 4,106 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 2.5xnote 1 | 1.9xnote 1 | 2x | 1.7x | 1.4x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 10.2%note 1 | 10.8%note 1 | 11.2% | 10.7% | 10.6% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 2,105note 4 | 452note 4 | 421note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | 0note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 11,697 | 9,277 | 7,937 | 5,534 | 4,106 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 4 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 23 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 8 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 17 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 12 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014468990Bryghusgade 5, 8900 Randers C