CVR 31473403Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642020)HumlebækFounded 27 May 2008
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about VINDBERG HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-3K
DKK, annual report 2020
Result
+131.2K
DKK, annual report 2020
Equity
228.6K
DKK, annual report 2020
Anders Vindberg Nielsen100% of capital and votes, until 13 Sep 2022
Anders Vindberg Nielsenuntil 13 Sep 2022
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes16 Jul 2008 to 13 Sep 2022
VINDBERG HOLDING ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for VINDBERG HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 39541688100% of capital and votes1 May 2018 to 13 Sep 2022
CVR 30068068100% of capital and votes27 May 2008 to 20 May 2022
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | -5 | 0 | -3 | -3 |
| Operating profit | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | -3 | -3 |
| Result for the year | 0 | -6 | -211 | -594 | +131 |
| Equity | 909 | 903 | 692 | 97 | 229 |
| Total assets | 1,141 | 908 | 697 | 101 | 235 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -747note 1 | -475note 1 | -1note 1 | -1note 1 | -1note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 2 | -1.4%note 3 | 0%note 3 | -0.6%note 2 | -1.4%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,016note 1 | -744note 1 | -562note 1 | -90note 1 | -87note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2020
1 Oct 2019 to 30 Sep 2020, published 15 Feb 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Oct 2018 to 30 Sep 2019, published 6 Feb 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Oct 2017 to 30 Sep 2018, published 1 Mar 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Oct 2016 to 30 Sep 2017, published 1 Mar 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Oct 2015 to 30 Sep 2016, published 8 Feb 2017
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014451265Gl Strandvej 67, 3050 Humlebæk