CVR 31418062Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Aarhus CFounded 30 Apr 2008
Employees
3
CVR registry, 2023
Gross profit
-21K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+28.7K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
447.4K
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ALHEIMURINN ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGNJP ALHEIMURINN ApSCVR 31415683, 100% of capital and votes, since 30 Apr 2008
Hans-Jørgen Hegelund Pedersensince 30 Apr 2008
CVR 31415683100% of capital and votessince 30 Apr 2008
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3141524110% to under 15% of capital and votes30 Apr 2008 to 31 Dec 2016
CVR 3141530610% to under 15% of capital and votes30 Apr 2008 to 28 Apr 2016
CVR 3141535710% to under 15% of capital and votes30 Apr 2008 to 31 Dec 2016
CVR 3141541110% to under 15% of capital and votes30 Apr 2008 to 31 Dec 2016
CVR 3141546210% to under 15% of capital and votes30 Apr 2008 to 28 Apr 2016
CVR 3141559433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes30 Apr 2008 to 19 Sep 2024
CVR 3764913920% to under 25% of capital and votes29 Apr 2016 to 31 Dec 2016
ALHEIMURINN ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ALHEIMURINN ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4048037466.7% to under 90% of capital and votes30 Apr 2019 to 2 Dec 2022
CVR 34216452100% of capital and votes20 Jan 2012 to 1 Oct 2020
CVR 25617010100% of capital and votes3 May 2013 to 1 Jan 2020
CVR 30570758100% of capital and votes10 Jul 2008 to 11 Nov 2019
CVR 3339211750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes10 Jan 2011 to 9 Apr 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -279 | -143 | -58 | -27 | -21 |
| Operating profit | -279 | -214 | -58 | -27 | -21 |
| Result for the year | +101 | +140 | +204 | +369 | +29 |
| Equity | 8,171 | 5,611 | 2,815 | 419 | 447 |
| Total assets | 10,580 | 5,990 | 2,815 | 419 | 447 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 3 | 0 | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | -100% | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -7,875note 3 | -4,628note 3 | -2,624note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -14note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 5 | -26.1%note 6 | -7.7%note 7 | Not reportednote 4 | -4%note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -8,428note 3 | -5,329note 3 | -2,645note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -14note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 2 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 1 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 20 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 2 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 7 Oct 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014400105Vestergade 3, 8000 Aarhus C