CVR 31364949Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)LyngeFounded 17 Mar 2008
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BREGNERØD INVESTERINGSSELSKAB ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
4
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-20%) over 12 months
Revenue
125M
DKK, annual report 2025
-8.6% on 2024
Result
-63.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-175.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Henrik Lyngbye Pedersen100% of capital and votes, since 30 May 2013
Henrik Lyngbye Pedersensince 17 Mar 2008
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2025: -175.1M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 4 Nov 2026.
100% of capital and votessince 30 May 2013
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
4 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 39153297100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4527804250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3351118333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3358107666.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4353708350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3766461833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BREGNERØD INVESTERINGSSELSKAB ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3053162025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes29 Apr 2015 to 21 Jul 2026
CVR 3228991690% to under 100% of capital and votes10 Dec 2013 to 4 Dec 2025
CVR 3276227150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes28 Jan 2010 to 1 Jan 2022
CVR 38677470100% of capital and votes31 May 2017 to 29 Dec 2020
CVR 35842659100% of capital and votes1 May 2014 to 28 May 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 4 employees, 3 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 |
| Series | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2014; monthly Jan 2015 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 123,218 | 129,247 | 148,365 | 136,720 | 124,987 |
| Gross profit | 20,070 | 8,042 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | -31,294 | -60,691 | -34,603 | -61,642 | -59,648 |
| Result for the year | -25,331 | -60,641 | -36,589 | -70,543 | -63,489 |
| Equity | -4,803 | -10,417 | -43,790 | -113,371 | -175,110 |
| Total assets | 143,517 | 175,144 | 183,884 | 172,310 | 154,699 |
| Employees (average) | 72 | 76 | 73 | 75 | 71 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 19.4% | 4.9% | 14.8% | -7.9% | -8.6% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | -25.4% | -47% | -23.3% | -45.1% | -47.7% |
| EBITDA | -22,199 | -34,166 | -30,722 | -44,848 | -29,543 |
| EBITDA margin | -18% | -26.4% | -20.7% | -32.8% | -23.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -4% | 2.7% | -5.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 17,658 | 58,725 | 69,177 | 110,878 | 115,371 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -146.2%note 2 | -154.8%note 2 | -73.3%note 2 | -420%note 2 | n.m.note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 3,506 | 1,182 | 1,059 | 734 | 288 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 2.9% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.2% |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 106,004 | 133,383 | 187,980 | 263,836 | 299,512 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 18 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 8 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 8 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
20 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jan Sørensen, den 19.12.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 19.12.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 19.12.2022.
kr. 10.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 570.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 185.002,00.
Ny adresse: Vassingerødvej 147, 3540 Lynge
Ny kommune: Allerød
Vedtægter ændret: 31.08.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 31.08.2020.
kr. 1,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 10.000.000.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 175.002,00.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 35842659 BRAND UNIT ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 21.12.2018
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 21.12.2018.
kr. 1,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 5.500.000.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 175.001,00.
Ny adresse: Bohlendachvej 30, 1437 København K
Vedtægter ændret: 13.12.2017
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 13.12.2017.
kr. 5.000,00, indbetalt ved indskud af bestemmende kapitalpost, kurs 362.713,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 175.000,00.
Ny adresse: Strandgade 85, 4. 4., 1401 København K
Ny kommune: København
Vedtægter ændret:
27.02.2014.
Direktion:
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Jan Sørensen, den 27.02.2014.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion i forening.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.05.2013.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 10.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 220.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 170.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
20.11.2012.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 10.000,00 indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 440.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 160.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
05.10.2012.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 10.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 100.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 150.000,00.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Søndre Jernbanevej 18 D, 3400 Hillerød, den 24.01.2012.
Vedtægter ændret:
14.01.2010.
Ny adresse:
Sankt Annæ Gade 16, 1416 København K.
Ny kommune:
København.
Vedtægter ændret:
24.09.2009.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 10.000,00 indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 60.468,77.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 140.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
15.09.2009.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 2.500,00 indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 142.566,67.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 130.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
02.07.2009.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 2.500,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 332.800,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 127.500,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
28.04.2008.
Stiftelsesdato:
17.03.2008.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
17.03.2008.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Direktør Henrik Lyngbye Pedersen, den 17.03.2008.
Direktion:
Direktør Henrik Lyngbye Pedersen, den 17.03.2008.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Første regnskabsår:
17.03.2008 - 31.12.2008.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014335516Vassingerødvej 147, 3540 Lynge