CVR 31361524Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)HerningFounded 31 Mar 2008
Gross profit
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
+5.4% on 2024
Result
+787.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
12.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about TV EJENDOMME ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexVISSING HOLDING KIBÆK ApSCVR 30708113, 100% of capital and votes, since 31 Mar 2008
Torben Vissingsince 31 Mar 2008
CVR 30708113100% of capital and votessince 31 Mar 2008
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and 66.7% to under 90% of votes in VISSING HOLDING KIBÆK ApS, since 4 Jul 2007
Holding company
CVR 30708113Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in TV EJENDOMME ApS, since 31 Mar 2008
This company
TV EJENDOMME ApS
CVR 31361524
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 782 | 729 | 588 | 1,344 | 1,416 |
| Operating profit | +468 | +415 | +292 | +982 | +1,053 |
| Result for the year | +297 | +224 | +94 | +726 | +788 |
| Equity | 2,290 | 2,513 | 2,607 | 12,133 | 12,921 |
| Total assets | 9,119 | 8,783 | 11,818 | 12,975 | 13,961 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 2.3% | -6.8% | -19.4% | 128.7% | 5.4% |
| EBITDA | 782 | 729 | 588 | 1,344 | 1,416 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 2,634 | -673 | -177note 1 | -2,201note 1 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 3.4x | Net cash | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 7.1% | 9.5% | 10.7%note 1 | 13.1%note 1 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 3,129note 5 | 181note 5 | 41note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 5,439 | 4,899 | 8,311note 1 | -2,211note 1 | Not reportednote 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 14 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 20 May 2022
TV EJENDOMME ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 27 Jan 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014326029Museumsgade 49, 7400 Herning