CVR 31333970Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)ThistedFounded 19 Mar 2008
Gross profit
-81.3K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+1M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
9.9M
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DANISH NET ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJan Martin Christensen100% of capital and votes, since 18 Apr 2018
Jan Martin Christensensince 19 Mar 2008
100% of capital and votessince 18 Apr 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 25242971100% of votes1 Jul 2008 to 18 Apr 2018
1 Danish company.
CVR 4511837115% to under 20% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for DANISH NET ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2524294710% to under 15% of capital and votes19 Mar 2008 to 19 Apr 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -13 | -25 | -23 | -48 | -81 |
| Result for the year | -488 | +1,124 | +675 | +666 | +1,050 |
| Equity | 7,122 | 8,132 | 8,457 | 9,001 | 9,916 |
| Total assets | 7,395 | 8,301 | 8,778 | 9,310 | 10,259 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -7,254note 1 | -8,280note 1 | -8,499 | -8,179 | -9,163 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | -9.5%note 3 | -8%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 30 Jul 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 15 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 27 Aug 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 2 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 29 Aug 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014311080Myntevej 1, 7700 Thisted