CVR 31286190Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)AalborgFounded 7 Mar 2008
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+4.6% on 2024
Result
+935.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
10.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ZUGGI EJENDOMME ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexZUGGI HOLDING ApSCVR 10151368, 100% of capital and votes, since 7 Mar 2008
Palle Ørtoftsince 7 Mar 2008
CVR 10151368100% of capital and votessince 7 Mar 2008
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
CVR 46603397Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ZUGGI HOLDING ApS, since 1 Jul 2026
Holding company
CVR 10151368Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ZUGGI EJENDOMME ApS, since 7 Mar 2008
This company
ZUGGI EJENDOMME ApS
CVR 31286190
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,115 | 1,126 | 1,164 | 1,177 | 1,231 |
| Operating profit | +667 | +506 | +1,357 | +3,377 | +1,448 |
| Result for the year | +433 | +262 | +710 | +2,348 | +935 |
| Equity | 5,846 | 6,108 | 6,818 | 9,167 | 10,102 |
| Total assets | 18,233 | 18,325 | 15,520 | 18,031 | 17,998 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -5.9% | 1.1% | 3.4% | 1.2% | 4.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 5,377 | 4,259 | 3,950 | 3,339 | 3,268 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 4.6% | 3.7% | 10% | 22.6% | 8.7% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 300note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 11,238 | 10,452 | 8,011 | 7,306 | 6,495 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 17 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 7 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 15 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 24 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 16 May 2022
ZUGGI EJENDOMME ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 30 Dec 2026.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014267707Hasserisvej 137, 9000 Aalborg