CVR 31279755Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642020)Odense CFounded 29 Feb 2008
Result
+44.4K
DKK, annual report 2019
Equity
794.2K
DKK, annual report 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about J.M.P. ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJens Misser Poulsen100% of capital and votes, until 3 Feb 2020
Jens Misser Poulsenuntil 3 Feb 2020
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes29 Feb 2008 to 3 Feb 2020
J.M.P. ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for J.M.P. ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3127983633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes29 Feb 2008 to 2 Feb 2020
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | -5 | -5 | -6 | -6 | -6 |
| Result for the year | +61 | +98 | +130 | +116 | +44 |
| Equity | 405 | 503 | 634 | 750 | 794 |
| Total assets | 410 | 513 | 660 | 777 | 822 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -6note 1 | -5note 1 | -13note 1 | -6note 1 | -8note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.1%note 2 | -0.9%note 2 | -0.8%note 2 | -0.7%note 2 | -0.6%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2019
1 Jul 2018 to 30 Jun 2019, published 12 Nov 2019
Annual report 2018
1 Jul 2017 to 30 Jun 2018, published 27 Nov 2018
Annual report 2017
1 Jul 2016 to 30 Jun 2017, published 1 Dec 2017
Annual report 2016
1 Jul 2015 to 30 Jun 2016, published 23 Nov 2016
Annual report 2015
1 Jul 2014 to 30 Jun 2015, published 30 Nov 2015
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014251304Grønløkkevej 10, 5000 Odense C