CVR 31267374Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)VærløseFounded 13 Feb 2008
Gross profit
-21.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+391.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
10.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about WAVER PROPERTIES ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHOLMEN COPENHAGEN ApSCVR 13865981, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 13 Feb 2008
PETER SKAFTE HOLDING ApSCVR 28320434, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 13 Feb 2008
Jan Erik Andersensince 13 Feb 2008
CVR 1386598150% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 13 Feb 2008
CVR 2832043450% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 13 Feb 2008
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
CVR 2866750725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 2931237010% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for WAVER PROPERTIES ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3956410610% to under 15% of capital and votes24 May 2018 to 30 Jun 2026
CVR 352299735% to under 10% of capital and votes30 Jun 2016 to 3 Feb 2022
CVR 3126754410% to under 15% of capital and votes15 Feb 2008 to 7 Nov 2021
CVR 3350685610% to under 15% of capital and votes17 Mar 2011 to 30 Jun 2017
CVR 3524208210% to under 15% of capital and votes30 Sep 2013 to 1 Jun 2017
CVR 3760818110% to under 15% of capital and votes11 May 2016 to 21 Dec 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 0 | -8 | -3 | -11 | -22 |
| Operating profit | 0 | -8 | -3 | -11 | -22 |
| Result for the year | +25 | +1,957 | +522 | +157 | +391 |
| Equity | 7,562 | 9,519 | 10,041 | 10,199 | 10,590 |
| Total assets | 16,152 | 15,340 | 16,045 | 16,790 | 17,131 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -15,050note 1 | -13,960note 1 | -13,765note 1 | -13,883note 1 | -14,042note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 24 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 10 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 8 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014215413Stien 5, 3500 Værløse