CVR 31254574Private limited company (ApS)Tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter (433200)Solrød StrandFounded 2 Jan 2008
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
162.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-46.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
423.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about TØMRERMESTER ANDERS HANSEN ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAnders Hansen100% of capital and votes, since 2 Jan 2008
Anders Hansensince 2 Jan 2008
100% of capital and votessince 2 Jan 2008
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 619 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | 1,007 | -22 | -36 | 163 |
| Operating profit | +171 | +118 | -67 | -109 | -46 |
| Result for the year | +136 | +46 | -54 | -111 | -46 |
| Equity | 738 | 635 | 581 | 470 | 424 |
| Total assets | 836 | 687 | 623 | 476 | 482 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 27.6% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | 150 | -13 | -36 | 26 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | 14.9% | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | 16% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | -100% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -689note 6 | -490note 6 | -322note 6 | -75note 6 | -186note 6 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 5 | n.m.note 7 | n.m.note 7 | Net cashnote 6 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 8 | Not reportednote 5 | -25.8%note 9 | -26.1%note 9 | -11.3%note 9 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 10 | 225note 11 | 136note 11 | 143note 11 | 0note 12 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 18 months (1 Jul 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 27 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 14 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 20 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 31 Dec 2022, published 17 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 1 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014174385Strandgården 164, 2680 Solrød Strand