CVR 31190770Public limited company (A/S)Administrations- og kontorserviceaktiviteter (821000)AalborgFounded 11 Jan 2008
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about VÆKST-INVEST NORDJYLLAND A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Nov 2025
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-4.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+59M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
54.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Danmarks Eksport- og InvesteringsfondCVR 43478206, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 1 Apr 2023
NYKREDIT BANK A/SCVR 10519608, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 1 Apr 2026
and 3 moreSøren Mølgaard Kristensensince 11 Jan 2008
CVR 375368145% to under 10% of capital, 10% to under 15% of votesclass A-aktiersince 3 Feb 2020
CVR 1051960825% to under 33.3% of capital and votesclass Asince 1 Apr 2026
CVR 143469025% to under 10% of capital and votesclass Anotified 6 Apr 2017since 5 Oct 2016
CVR 385307635% to under 10% of capitalclass Bsince 6 Apr 2017
CVR 4347820633.3% to under 50% of capital and votesclass Asince 1 Apr 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 127192805% to under 10% of votesclass Anotified 22 Jun 202613 Aug 2012 to 22 Jun 2026
CVR 1629467533.3% to under 50% of capital and votesclass Anotified 31 Mar 202313 Aug 2012 to 31 Mar 2023
CVR 1373758425% to under 33.3% of capital and votesclass Anotified 1 Apr 202613 Aug 2012 to 1 Apr 2026
CVR 3119077025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Sep 2016 to 4 Oct 2016
CVR 308287125% to under 10% of capital, 10% to under 15% of votesclass Anotified 6 Apr 20175 Oct 2016 to 6 Jun 2018
CVR 1853089925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Jun 2014 to 31 Aug 2016
CVR 3007913225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes13 Aug 2012 to 31 May 2014
7 Danish companies, which own 6 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3859305650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3468959850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 31419638100% of capital and votes
CVR 3782858033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 29636842100% of capital and votes
CVR 3854884033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 26231345100% of capital and votes
CVR 4085408833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4187646833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4401015166.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4349503825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 33163665100% of capital and votes
CVR 46734807100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for VÆKST-INVEST NORDJYLLAND A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4347349250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes29 Aug 2022 to 6 Feb 2025
CVR 3602245033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes26 Jun 2014 to 1 Sep 2024
CVR 3601698133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes7 Jul 2014 to 1 Mar 2024
CVR 3407329525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes29 Nov 2011 to 4 Feb 2024
CVR 3783038066.7% to under 90% of capital and votes27 Jun 2016 to 30 Oct 2023
CVR 3840049525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes8 Feb 2017 to 7 Sep 2023
CVR 3565130633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes11 Feb 2015 to 3 Mar 2023
CVR 3359319833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes3 Jun 2013 to 30 Jun 2021
CVR 3655087233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes27 Feb 2015 to 31 Dec 2020
CVR 2512268225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes29 Nov 2011 to 1 Sep 2020
CVR 3781149125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes20 Jun 2016 to 18 Dec 2019
CVR 3639972425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes22 Oct 2014 to 30 Apr 2019
CVR 3581239333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes24 Mar 2014 to 18 Dec 2017
CVR 3461390733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes30 Sep 2013 to 1 Jan 2017
CVR 3265808325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes18 Dec 2009 to 19 Jun 2016
CVR 2889219533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes19 Feb 2010 to 5 May 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
11 Jan 2008 to 5 Nov 2026.
11 Jan 2008 to 5 Nov 2026.
Nov 2025, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Dec 2017 | Dec 2018 | Dec 2019 | Dec 2020 | Dec 2021 | Dec 2022 | Dec 2023 | Nov 2024 | Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2008 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Nov 2025.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Nov 2025, published 21 Jan 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -2,345 | -2,165 | -2,960 | -3,356 | -4,284 |
| Operating profit | -2,710 | -2,486 | -3,264 | -3,656 | -4,540 |
| Result for the year | +37,621 | +28,016 | +8,798 | -4,464 | +59,046 |
| Equity | 59,036 | 67,095 | 74,153 | 69,690 | 54,736 |
| Total assets | 63,217 | 70,894 | 77,241 | 72,747 | 57,731 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | -5,370note 2 | -7,721note 2 | -8,250note 2 | -1,037note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -3.3%note 3 | -4%note 4 | -4.5%note 3 | -6.2%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 16 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 19 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 17 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 20 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 4 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
22 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Ole Hauskov, den 01.01.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
KPMG P/S, den 30.10.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Weidekampsgade 6, 2300 København S, den 30.10.2024.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Henrik Sørensen, den 29.04.2022.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 23.10.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 25578198 KPMG P/S, Østre Havnegade 18, st. th, 9000 Aalborg, den 23.10.2018.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Bent Pedersen (formand), den 19.04.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Karsten Sivebæk Knudsen (formand), den 19.04.2017.
Vedtægter ændret: 06.04.2017
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 06.04.2017.
kr. 500.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00, heraf samlet indbetalt kr. 125.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 7.000.000,00, delvist indbetalt.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser.
Ny adresse: Østre Havnepromenade 26, 2. tv., 9000 Aalborg
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Andreas Rasmussen, den 29.04.2016.
Tiltrådte:
Carl Aage Petersen, den 29.04.2016.
Ny adresse:
Visionsvej 51, 9000 Aalborg.
Vedtægter ændret:
13.08.2012.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 1.500.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 1.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 6.500.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Jens Ole Jensen, den 15.04.2011.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Sparekassedirektør Svend Jørgensen, den 15.04.2011.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 24.09.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Voergårdvej 2, 9200 Aalborg SV, den 24.09.2010.
Vedtægter ændret:
09.07.2010.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Birger Trier Larsen, den 24.06.2010.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Direktør Henrik Sørensen, den 24.06.2010.
Vedtægter ændret:
22.04.2010.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.12.2009.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 2.500.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 1.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 5.000.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
25.02.2009.
Stiftelsesdato:
11.01.2008.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
11.01.2008.
Kapital:
kr. 2.500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 2.500.000,00 til kurs 1.000,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 30505247 NOVI MANAGEMENT A/S, Niels Jernes Vej 10, 9220 Aalborg Øst, den 11.01.2008.
Bestyrelse:
Direktør Bent Pedersen (formand), den 11.01.2008, Bankdirektør Jens Ole Jensen, den 11.01.2008, Rolf Hauge Kjærgaard, den 11.01.2008, Direktør Birger Trier Larsen, den 11.01.2008, Adm. direktør Lasse Nyby, den 11.01.2008.
Direktion:
Søren Mølgaard Kristensen, den 11.01.2008.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse, eller 3 bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening eller af bestyrelsens formand i forening med et andet bestyrelsesmedlem eller med direktøren.
Revision:
MORTENSEN & BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Voergårdvej 2, postboks 7060, 9200 Aalborg SV, den 11.01.2008.
Første regnskabsår:
11.01.2008 - 31.12.2008.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014159106Østre Havnepromenade 26, 9000 Aalborg