CVR 31188067Private limited company (ApS)Murerarbejde (439100)Ruds VedbyFounded 22 Jan 2008
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about N-P BYG ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
10
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+2 (+25%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
+2.4% on 2024
Result
+77.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
N-P Holding ApSCVR 42726613, 100% of capital and votes, since 9 Dec 2021
Finn Nygaard-Petersensince 22 Jan 2008
CVR 42726613100% of capital and votessince 9 Dec 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes1 Oct 2014 to 9 Dec 2021
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in N-P Holding ApS, since 16 Sep 2021
Holding company
CVR 42726613Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in N-P BYG ApS, since 9 Dec 2021
This company
N-P BYG ApS
CVR 31188067
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 10 employees, 9 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 10 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 9 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2008 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jul 2017 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3,637 | 3,532 | 2,511 | 1,783 | 1,826 |
| Operating profit | +2,903 | -182 | +275 | +160 | +218 |
| Result for the year | +2,046 | +25 | +57 | +10 | +77 |
| Equity | 6,039 | 1,970 | 2,027 | 2,037 | 2,114 |
| Total assets | 18,784 | 3,578 | 4,060 | 4,774 | 5,327 |
| Employees (average) | 7 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 7 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -11.9% | -2.9% | -28.9% | -32.2% | 6.2% |
| EBITDA | 3,085 | -113 | 358 | 250 | 290 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 84.8% | -3.2% | 14.3% | 14% | 15.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | -50% | -25% | 133.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 2,165 | 388 | 1,117 | 1,835 | 1,684 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.7x | n.m.note 1 | 3.1x | 7.3x | 5.8x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 25.8% | -2.7%note 2 | 7.8%note 3 | 3.3% | 4% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 0note 5 | 143note 5 | 142note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 2,183 | 82 | -545 | -444 | -594 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 23 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 30 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 20 Apr 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the demerged company (Indskydende selskab)
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
15 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 41695609 RéVision+ Statsautoriseret Revisionsanpartsselskab, Vestre Boulevard 9, 9600 Aars, den 03.02.2026.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
HARBOE CONSULT ApS - GODKENDT REVISIONSVIRKSOMHED, den 03.02.2026.
Ny adresse: c/o Finn Nygaard-Petersen, Peder Madsens Vej 2A, 4291 Ruds Vedby
Ny kommune: Sorø
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ReviU, Godkendte Revisorer ApS, den 25.08.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 35649417 HARBOE CONSULT ApS - GODKENDT REVISIONSVIRKSOMHED, Grønningen 17, st. th, 1270 København K, den 25.08.2022.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående spaltning. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en spaltningsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende virksomheder må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter spaltningen.
Aktiver og gæld er overdraget til CVR-nummer 43361821 N-P Ejendomme ApS.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20251883 ReviU, Godkendte Revisorer ApS, Vesterbrogade 24, 2. tv, 1620 København V, den 23.04.2021.
Ny adresse: c/o Finn Nygaard-Petersen, Odinsvej 11, 4270 Høng
Vedtægter ændret: 15.08.2017
Nyt navn: N-P BYG ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 01.04.2016
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er murer- og byggevirksomhed.
Ny adresse: c/o Finn Philipsen, Odinsvej 11, 4270 Høng
Ny kommune: Kalundborg
Vedtægter ændret:
01.01.2015.
Ny adresse:
Blærevej 8, Tolstrup, 9600 Aars.
Vedtægter ændret:
13.06.2013.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
NIELSEN & CHRISTENSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 13.06.2013.
Ny adresse:
Pregelvang 15, 9600 Aars.
Stiftelsesdato:
22.01.2008.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
22.01.2008.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 31164281 F.P. HOLDING AF DEN 19.12.2007 ApS, Stenildhøjdalen 10, 9600 Aars, den 22.01.2008.
Direktion:
Finn Buus Philipsen, den 22.01.2008.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
NIELSEN & CHRISTENSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Dyrskuevej 9, 9600 Aars, den 22.01.2008.
Første regnskabsår:
22.01.2008 - 31.12.2008.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014147639Peder Madsens Vej 2, 4291 Ruds Vedby