CVR 31176190Private limited company (ApS)Aktiviteter i forbindelse med forsikring og pensionsforsikring i.a.n. (662900)VojensFounded 8 Jan 2008
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014099243Gærdesangervej 14, 6500 Vojens
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Oluf Lorentzen ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2017
Gross profit
-17.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+225.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Oluf Forsberg Lorentzen100% of capital and votes, until 26 May 2026
Oluf Forsberg Lorentzenuntil 26 May 2026
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes11 Mar 2008 to 26 May 2026
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | -13 | -17 | -15 | -15 | -18 |
| Operating profit | -13 | -17 | -15 | -15 | -18 |
| Result for the year | +301 | -216 | +299 | +175 | +226 |
| Equity | 1,977 | 1,661 | 1,842 | 1,899 | 2,003 |
| Total assets | 2,031 | 1,661 | 1,853 | 1,933 | 2,035 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -119% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -13note 2 | -30note 2 | -78note 2 | -29note 2 | -200note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.6%note 2 | -0.7%note 3 | -0.8%note 2 | -0.6%note 2 | -0.7%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 18 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 19 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 23 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 14 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 27 Feb 2022