CVR 31175984Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Aalborg SVFounded 1 Jan 2008
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MADS CLAUDI HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-3.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-584K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
11.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Mads Claudi Brock-Sørensen100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2007
Mads Claudi Brock-Sørensensince 2 Jun 2009
100% of capital and votesnotified 2 Jun 2009since 1 Jan 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 44603268100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42295876100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42731293100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3106394990% to under 100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4352311266.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MADS CLAUDI HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3586387725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes8 Jun 2015 to 1 Jan 2023
CVR 3718420966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes27 Oct 2015 to 14 Jun 2021
CVR 3862854250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes25 Apr 2017 to 14 Jun 2021
CVR 3947328333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Jul 2020 to 1 Jan 2021
CVR 35863885100% of capital and votes23 May 2014 to 31 May 2019
CVR 3586384225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes23 May 2014 to 1 Jan 2019
CVR 37184187100% of capital and votes27 Oct 2015 to 1 Jan 2018
CVR 37184160100% of capital and votes27 Oct 2015 to 23 Nov 2017
CVR 35863850100% of capital and votes23 May 2014 to 17 Oct 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -4 | -4 | -4 | -4 | -4 |
| Operating profit | -4 | -4 | -4 | -4 | -4 |
| Result for the year | +5,827 | +2,144 | +2,357 | +1,549 | -584 |
| Equity | 6,459 | 8,488 | 10,728 | 12,155 | 11,436 |
| Total assets | 6,844 | 11,321 | 10,729 | 12,315 | 11,565 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -174 | -55note 1 | -610note 1 | -4,184note 1 | -1,189note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.1% | Not reportednote 2 | 0%note 1 | 0%note 1 | 0%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -5,518 | -7,170note 1 | -9,186note 1 | -10,482note 1 | -10,012note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 28 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 30 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 2 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Feb 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Globecom ApS, Halkjærvej 18A, 9200 Aalborg SV
Revision:
Fratrådte:
N P REVISION V/NIELS POULSEN, den 13.06.2016.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REDMARK, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.06.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 16077844 N P REVISION V/NIELS POULSEN, Skolegade 6, 9300 Sæby, den 01.06.2016.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
null, den 28.05.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 29442789 REDMARK, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Hasseris Bymidte 6, 9000 Aalborg, den 28.05.2015.
CVR-nummer
31175984.
NAVN:
MADS CLAUDI HOLDING ApS.
Adresse: Merkurvej 48, 9370 Hals.
Kommune: Ålborg.
Ny adresse: c/o Globecom-it ApS, Halkjærvej 18A, 9200 Aalborg SV
Ny kommune: Ålborg
Vedtægter ændret:
02.06.2009.
Nyt navn:
MADS CLAUDI HOLDING ApS.
Ny adresse:
Merkurvej 48, 9370 Hals.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Preben Bang Henriksen, den 02.06.2009.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Mads Claudi Brock-Sørensen, den 02.06.2009.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 30728580 AAMANN & NØRBAK INVEST ApS, den 02.06.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet Dennis Møller, 9200 Aalborg SV, den 02.06.2009.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.01.2008.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.01.2008.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 12602200 PREBEN BANG HENRIKSEN, AALBORG ApS, Ved Stranden 22, 3., 9000 Aalborg, den 01.01.2008.
Direktion:
Advokat Preben Bang Henriksen, den 01.01.2008.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 30728580 AAMANN & NØRBAK STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Gøteborgvej 2, 1., 9200 Aalborg SV, den 01.01.2008.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2008 - 31.12.2008.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014098581Halkjærvej 18, 9200 Aalborg SV