CVR 31169755Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med korn, uforarbejdet tobak, såsæd og foderstoffer (462100)KoldingFounded 1 Jan 2008
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Result
+1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HAVENS DANMARK ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHF HOLDING AF 2008 ApSCVR 31167531, 100% of capital and votes, since 14 Dec 2014
Helle Fogedsince 1 Jan 2008
CVR 31167531100% of capital and votessince 14 Dec 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in HF HOLDING AF 2008 ApS, since 14 Dec 2014
Holding company
CVR 31167531Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in HAVENS DANMARK ApS, since 14 Dec 2014
This company
HAVENS DANMARK ApS
CVR 31169755
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +2,090 | +1,345 | +1,254 | +1,899 | +1,702 |
| Result for the year | +1,620 | +1,041 | +919 | +1,449 | +1,344 |
| Equity | 1,745 | 1,166 | 1,044 | 1,574 | 1,469 |
| Total assets | 5,906 | 6,181 | 5,295 | 4,765 | 3,525 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | 2,245 | 1,511 | 1,420 | 2,053 | 1,849 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -3,935 | -4,116 | -3,015 | -2,352 | -1,492note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cashnote 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 175note 3 | 313note 3 | 119note 3 | 103note 3 | 221note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -701 | 147 | 562 | -36 | -184note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 7 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 6 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014077622Dalbyvej 51, 6000 Kolding