CVR 31169194Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af håndværktøj (256300)Secondary industries: Maskinforarbejdning af metal (255300)SlagelseFounded 19 Dec 2007
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about TOOLCON ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2023
Gross profit
229.3K
DKK, annual report 2023
+64.8% on 2022
Result
+157.2K
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
-684.7K
DKK, annual report 2023
Søren Bach Frandsen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 1 May 2025
Lotte Dam Frandsen33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, until 1 May 2025
Søren Bach Frandsenuntil 1 May 2025
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2023: -684.7K DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 6 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes19 Dec 2007 to 1 May 2025
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes19 Dec 2007 to 1 May 2025
TOOLCON ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for TOOLCON ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3215135310% to under 15% of capital and votes1 Jul 2012 to 24 Jun 2024
CVR 3810207950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes5 Oct 2016 to 11 Mar 2024
CVR 4123308725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes27 Feb 2020 to 15 Nov 2023
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2023, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2008 | 2012 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2023 | Aug 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2008 to 2012; monthly Dec 2016 to Aug 2023.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2023, published 20 Oct 2023. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 373 | 20 | 139 | 229 |
| Operating profit | -4 | +359 | -3 | +117 | +228 |
| Result for the year | -245 | +685 | -1,550 | +691 | +157 |
| Equity | -668 | 17 | -1,533 | -842 | -685 |
| Total assets | 453 | 1,179 | 229 | 196 | 215 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 437.9% | -94.4% | 586.1% | 64.8% |
| EBITDA | 51 | 359 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | 96.1% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,010 | 631 | 1,524 | 810 | 617 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 19.9x | 1.8x | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.8%note 4 | 72.5% | -0.8%note 5 | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,021 | 631 | 1,679 | 982 | 829 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 20 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jul 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 21 Apr 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 29 Jun 2020
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Virksomheden er opløst ved erklæring efter selskabslovens § 216, jf. lov om erhvervsdrivende virksomheder § 20
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Søren Bach Frandsen, den 01.05.2025.
Ny adresse: c/o Søren Bach Frandsen, Fynsvej 7, 4200 Slagelse
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 19720705 REVISORGÅRDEN HOLBÆK REGISTRERET REVISORAKTIESELSKAB, den 20.05.2009.
Vedtægter ændret:
06.11.2009.
Nyt navn:
TOOLCON ApS.
Slettet binavn: TOOLCON ApS (TR-INDUSTRIES ApS).
Vedtægter ændret:
12.10.2009.
Nyt navn:
TR-INDUSTRIES ApS.
Nyt binavn: TOOLCON ApS (TR-INDUSTRIES ApS).
Stiftelsesdato:
19.12.2007.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
19.12.2007.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 332,00.
Stifter:
Søren Bach Frandsen, den 19.12.2007.
Direktion:
Søren Bach Frandsen, den 19.12.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 19720705 REVISORGÅRDEN HOLBÆK REGISTRERET REVISORAKTIESELSKAB, Kalundborgvej 60, 4300 Holbæk, den 19.12.2007.
Første regnskabsår:
19.12.2007 - 31.12.2008.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014075794Fynsvej 7, 4200 Slagelse