CVR 31160588Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)MariagerFounded 11 Dec 2007
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MARHAUER HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Revenue
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
18.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Morten Rohr Marhauer100% of capital and votes, since 11 Dec 2007
Liane Holt Marhauersince 1 Oct 2024
100% of capital and votessince 11 Dec 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3911561150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4477132225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 12858388100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MARHAUER HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4586773010% to under 15% of capital and votes1 Sep 2025 to 6 Mar 2026
CVR 1285838850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes11 Dec 2007 to 1 May 2024
CVR 3420285025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes22 Dec 2011 to 7 Feb 2017
Aug 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Oct 2024 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | -25 | -20 | -17 | -1,258 | -262 |
| Result for the year | +2,419 | +1,104 | +1,823 | +7,939 | +1,352 |
| Equity | 8,789 | 9,494 | 10,817 | 17,067 | 18,284 |
| Total assets | 8,797 | 9,498 | 10,847 | 17,371 | 18,342 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -3,376note 3 | -4,621note 3 | -5,705note 3 | -12,917note 3 | -13,093note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.4%note 3 | -0.3%note 4 | -0.3%note 3 | -26.8%note 3 | -4.4%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 23note 6 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 26 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 14 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 9 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 4 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Morten Rohr Marhauer, den 01.10.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Liane Holt Marhauer, den 01.10.2024.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Kvist & Jensen Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, den 01.10.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 34209936 Grant Thornton, Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Ringvejen 8, 9560 Hadsund, den 01.10.2023.
Ny adresse: c/o Morten Marhauer, H. C. Lumbyes Vej 14, 9550 Mariager
Revision:
Fratrådte:
KVIST & JENSEN, MARIAGERFJORD, STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER A/S, den 20.10.2017.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 36717785 Kvist & Jensen Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Ringvejen 8, 9560 Hadsund, den 20.10.2017.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
KVIST & JENSEN STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER A/S, den 11.05.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 32076149 DANSK REVISION MARIAGERFJORD, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Ålborgvej 51, 9560 Hadsund, den 11.05.2009.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 76487316 KVIST & JENSEN STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER A/S, den 29.02.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
KVIST & JENSEN STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER A/S, Hobrovej 1, 9560 Hadsund, den 09.08.2007.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 11.12.2007 Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 30806158 FF TOOL IMPORT HOLDING ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
11.12.2007.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
spaltning kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 970,37.
Direktion:
Morten Rohr Marhauer, 9560 Hadsund, den 11.12.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren alene.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 76487316 KVIST & JENSEN STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER A/S, Middelgade 6, 8900 Randers, den 11.12.2007.
Første regnskabsår:
09.08.2007 - 31.12.2007.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013886551H. C. Lumbyes Vej 14, 9550 Mariager
No other current company drawn.