CVR 31158079Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)BederFounded 11 Dec 2007
Gross profit
3.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
-6.6% on 2024
Result
+1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
19.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about 2T Properties ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJAVITEK ApSCVR 12821948, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 11 Dec 2007
HAKUNA MATATA ApSCVR 31621232, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 11 Oct 2021
Thomas Vintersince 11 Dec 2007
CVR 1282194866.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 11 Dec 2007
CVR 3162123225% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 11 Oct 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 27523188100% of capital and votes30 Jun 2017 to 11 Oct 2021
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ZeNiMa 65 ApS, since 5 Mar 2020
Holding company
CVR 41323698Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 10% to under 15% of capital and 66.7% to under 90% of votes in JAVITEK ApS, since 5 Mar 2020
Holding company
CVR 12821948Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in 2T Properties ApS, since 11 Oct 2021
This company
2T Properties ApS
CVR 31158079
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 784 | 489 | 3,473 | 3,365 | 3,142 |
| Operating profit | +657 | +359 | +2,503 | +2,391 | +2,160 |
| Result for the year | +471 | +236 | +1,738 | +1,568 | +1,344 |
| Equity | 1,793 | 2,028 | 16,826 | 18,393 | 19,737 |
| Total assets | 5,201 | 5,326 | 38,662 | 38,346 | 37,964 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 84.2% | -37.6% | -4.5% | -3.1% | -6.6% |
| EBITDA | 784 | 489 | 3,473 | 3,365 | 3,142 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 2,566 | 2,309 | 15,490 | 13,688 | 11,328 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 3.3x | 4.7x | 4.5x | 4.1x | 3.6x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 12.1% | 6.4% | 6.1% | 5.8% | 5.3% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 409note 3 | 285note 3 | 121note 3 | 620note 3 | Not reportednote 4 |
Thousands, in each report's currency. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 19 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 28 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 29 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 20 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 10 Nov 2021
2T Properties ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 9 Feb 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013881312Karlslundvej 7, 8330 Beder