CVR 31155649Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Udlejning og leasing af landbrugsmaskiner og -udstyr (773100)SpjaldFounded 14 Dec 2007
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Hovbakken ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-148K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-2.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
119.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Tommy Søndergaard100% of capital and votes, since 14 Dec 2007
Tommy Søndergaardsince 14 Dec 2007
100% of capital and votessince 14 Dec 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
6 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 46212266100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44072688100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 10001366100% of capital and votes
CVR 4533173325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4404897320% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4048024210% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 457169535% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Hovbakken ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 32151922100% of capital and votes15 May 2009 to 24 May 2023
CVR 10001366100% of capital and votes8 Jul 2021 to 24 May 2023
CVR 39573857100% of capital and votes15 May 2018 to 12 Dec 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Oct 2024 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 52,046 | 50,096 | 62,772 | -217 | -148 |
| Operating profit | +11,396 | -4,343 | +11,060 | -727 | -1,703 |
| Result for the year | +7,887 | -6,258 | +4,566 | +181,277 | -2,066 |
| Equity | 34,417 | 28,158 | 32,995 | 129,459 | 119,894 |
| Total assets | 138,184 | 146,114 | 143,911 | 130,256 | 123,311 |
| Employees (average) | 85 | 100 | 89 | 1 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 38.9% | -5.9% | 25.3% | -100.4% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 17,505 | 5,018 | 19,244 | -534 | -1,364 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 33.6% | 10% | 30.7% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 84.8% | 17.7% | -11% | -98.9% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 59,667 | 89,586 | 72,713 | -121,925 | -93,404 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 3.4x | 17.9x | 3.8x | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 11.1% | -3.2%note 4 | 7.6% | -1% | -7.8%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 24,084 | 16,645 | 3,554 | 8,230 | 12,252 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | -122.7% | -560.9%note 4 | 107.8% | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 25 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 17 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 24 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 3 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 24.04.2025
Formål ændret: Selskabets aktivitet består af investering i og udlejning af ejendomme, udlejning af driftsmateriel, landbrugs- og skovdrift, formueforvaltning i form af investering i tilknyttede virksomheder og kapitalinteresser, investering i værdipapirer samt anden formuepleje.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Partner Revision statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 25.11.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 15807776 Partner Revision statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, Birkmosevej 20A, st., 6950 Ringkøbing, den 25.11.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 22.11.2024
Nyt navn: Hovbakken ApS
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at eje formuegenstande, herunder investering i værdipapirer og kapitalandele i andre selskaber, samt hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
Ny adresse: Brejninggårdsvej 17A, Brejning, 6971 Spjald
Vedtægter ændret: 22.05.2023
Nyt navn: TS Holding, Spjald ApS
Slettet binavn: TKS HOLDING SPJALD ApS
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at eje formuegenstande, herunder kapitalandele i andreselskaber, samt hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
Ny adresse: Ølstrupvej 2B, 6971 Spjald
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PARTNER REVISION. STATSAUTORISERETREVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 27.01.2021.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 15807776 PARTNER REVISION. STATSAUTORISERETREVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Erhvervsparken 7B, 6900 Skjern, den 27.01.2021.
Vedtægter ændret: 06.10.2020
Nyt navn: Workwear Group ApS
Nyt binavn: TKS HOLDING SPJALD ApS
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 28.01.2020.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 15807776 PARTNER REVISION. STATSAUTORISERETREVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Østergade 40, 6900 Skjern, den 28.01.2020.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 01.07.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Østergade 40, 6900 Skjern, den 01.07.2011.
Vedtægter ændret:
15.05.2009.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 1.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 12.500,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 126.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato:
14.12.2007.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
14.12.2007.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Landbrugsmedhjælper Tommy Søndergaard, den 14.12.2007.
Direktion:
Landbrugsmedhjælper Tommy Søndergaard, den 14.12.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Revision:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Østergade 40, 6900 Skjern, den 14.12.2007.
Første regnskabsår:
14.12.2007 - 31.12.2008.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013874545Brejninggårdsvej 17, 6971 Spjald