CVR 31151384Private limited company (ApS)Agenturhandel med tømmer og andre byggematerialer (461300)LangeskovFounded 10 Dec 2007
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FAKTAHUSE ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2021
Gross profit
95.9K
DKK, annual report 2020
+7.6% on 2019
Result
+843.8K
DKK, annual report 2020
Equity
2.3M
DKK, annual report 2020
COMMERZ ApSCVR 15106107, 100% of capital and votes, until 16 Dec 2021
Ebbe Nymann Andersenuntil 16 Dec 2021
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 15106107100% of capital and votes1 Apr 2015 to 16 Dec 2021
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 244 | 313 | -462 | 89 | 96 |
| Operating profit | -432 | -380 | -463 | +81 | +12 |
| Result for the year | -686 | +207 | -1,202 | +1,130 | +844 |
| Equity | 1,278 | 1,485 | 283 | 1,413 | 2,257 |
| Total assets | 7,459 | 8,299 | 6,904 | 8,130 | 8,807 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -38% | 28.8% | -248.1% | n.m.note 1 | 7.8% |
| EBITDA | -424 | -353 | -463 | 87 | 12 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -173.6% | -112.6% | n.m.note 2 | 97.3% | 12.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | -33.3% | -50% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -5,982note 4 | -6,908note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | -7,975note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Net cashnote 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 31note 7 | 3note 8 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -376note 4 | -6,552note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | -7,975note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 2 Jul 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 24 Jun 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 26 Jun 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 20 Jun 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Jan 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 9 Jun 2017
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013861265Bytoften 10, 5550 Langeskov