CVR 31091039Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Odense SVFounded 13 Dec 2007
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HØGSHOLT INVEST ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2025
Gross profit
-179.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
23M
DKK, annual report 2025
LS Søndergaard Holding ApSCVR 42065099, 10% to under 15% of capital, 100% of votes, since 9 Nov 2020
Kriss Søndergaard Holding ApSCVR 45606082, 25% to under 33.3% of capital, since 13 May 2025
and 2 moreSteen Søndergaardsince 13 Dec 2007
CVR 4206509910% to under 15% of capital, 100% of votesclass Asince 9 Nov 2020
CVR 4560608225% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Bsince 13 May 2025
CVR 4560607425% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Bsince 13 May 2025
CVR 4560606625% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Bsince 13 May 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
10% to under 15% of capital, 100% of votesclass Anotified 9 Nov 202013 Dec 2007 to 9 Nov 2020
25% to under 33.3% of capitalclass B29 Oct 2019 to 9 Nov 2020
25% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Bnotified 9 Nov 202029 Oct 2019 to 9 Nov 2020
25% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Bnotified 9 Nov 202029 Oct 2019 to 9 Nov 2020
CVR 4206508090% to under 100% of capitalclass Bnotified 13 May 20259 Nov 2020 to 13 May 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in LS Søndergaard Holding ApS, since 9 Nov 2020
Holding company
CVR 42065099Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 10% to under 15% of capital and 100% of votes in HØGSHOLT INVEST ApS, since 9 Nov 2020
This company
HØGSHOLT INVEST ApS
CVR 31091039
3 Danish companies.
CVR 4213424433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 424802585% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 457270845% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HØGSHOLT INVEST ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3256308233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes10 Nov 2009 to 21 Aug 2026
CVR 3073227833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes13 Dec 2007 to 21 Aug 2026
CVR 4011214633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes20 Dec 2018 to 27 Feb 2024
CVR 4123366433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes15 Mar 2020 to 24 Nov 2023
CVR 3705946333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Sep 2015 to 10 Apr 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
13 Dec 2007 to 4 Nov 2026.
Mar 2025, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|
| Employees | 1 |
| FTE | 1 |
| Series | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Mar 2025.
Latest Mar 2025, published 20 May 2025. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 619 | -86 | -63 | -810 | -179 |
| Operating profit | +593 | -86 | -63 | -810 | -2,389 |
| Result for the year | +1,817 | +202 | +4,513 | +20,536 | -1,166 |
| Equity | 3,358 | 3,360 | 7,673 | 27,710 | 23,043 |
| Total assets | 12,047 | 12,424 | 17,831 | 31,712 | 25,013 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 324.2% | -113.9% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 593 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 95.7% | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -6,460note 4 | -5,747note 4 | -11,047note 4 | -22,558note 4 | -10,727 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 4 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 71.7%note 4 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | -71.2%note 6 | -21.3%note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 2,021note 4 | 3,289note 4 | -900note 4 | -18,782note 4 | -10,717 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 11 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 7 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 9 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 26 Apr 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 03.06.2025
Ny adresse: Magnoliavej 2, Dyrup, 5250 Odense SV
Ny adresse: Elmegårdsvej 5, Bellinge, 5250 Odense SV
Ny kommune: Odense
Vedtægter ændret: 28.10.2019
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Kriss Søndergaard, den 28.10.2019, Adm. Direktør Lotte Søndergaard, den 28.10.2019, Rune Søndergaard, den 28.10.2019, Steen Søndergaard, (formand), den 28.10.2019, Timm Søndergaard, den 28.10.2019.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Revisionsfirmaet Axel Gram I/S, den 21.10.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 35257691 BAKER TILLY DENMARK GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Hjallesevej 126, 5230 Odense M, den 21.10.2016.
Vedtægter ændret:
27.08.2014.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
FER Fyns Erhvervsrevision I/S, den 27.08.2014.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet Axel Gram I/S, Læssøegade 24, 5000 Odense C, den 27.08.2014.
Stiftelsesdato:
13.12.2007.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
13.12.2007.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 2.188,53.
Stifter:
Steen Søndergaard, den 13.12.2007.
Direktion:
Steen Søndergaard, den 13.12.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
FER Fyns Erhvervsrevision I/S, Rugårdsvej 46C, 5000 Odense C, den 13.12.2007.
Første regnskabsår:
13.12.2007 - 31.12.2007.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013856911Magnoliavej 2, 5250 Odense SV
No other current company drawn.