CVR 31088992Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)RoskildeFounded 11 Dec 2007
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Revenue
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+161.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
568.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about THODBERG HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRico Thodberg100% of capital and votes, since 11 Dec 2007
Rico Thodbergsince 11 Dec 2007
100% of capital and votessince 11 Dec 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | -13 | -30 | -21 | -18 | -17 |
| Result for the year | +164 | -74 | -8 | -40 | +162 |
| Equity | 1,721 | 747 | 679 | 542 | 569 |
| Total assets | 1,779 | 767 | 753 | 683 | 808 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,122note 2 | -742note 2 | -723note 2 | -631note 2 | -769note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -4.7%note 2 | -7.6%note 3 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,122note 2 | -741note 2 | -671note 2 | -508note 2 | -548note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 11 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 15 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 15 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 21 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013854382Stærkendevej 7, 4000 Roskilde