CVR 31087147Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)SkiveFounded 11 Dec 2007
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CAKAMA INVEST ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2025
Gross profit
-35.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+903K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
6.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Palle Christensen100% of capital and votes, since 11 Dec 2007
Palle Christensensince 11 Dec 2007
100% of capital and votessince 11 Dec 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2517279550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CAKAMA INVEST ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR. CVR holds more related companies than one search reads, so the list may be partial.
CVR 3232891150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes4 Dec 2013 to 24 Feb 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
11 Dec 2007 to 4 Nov 2026.
Mar 2025, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2024 to Mar 2025.
Latest Mar 2025, published 20 May 2025. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -11 | -11 | -43 | -30 | -35 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -11 | -543 | -50 | -438 |
| Result for the year | +1,501 | +812 | +754 | -118 | +903 |
| Equity | 4,903 | 5,415 | 6,111 | 5,993 | 6,896 |
| Total assets | 4,933 | 5,444 | 6,631 | 6,000 | 7,607 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -435 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 2 | -4,764note 3 | -6,151note 3 | -5,191note 3 | -4,951 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -1.6%note 4 | -138.8%note 3 | -10.2%note 4 | -23.7% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 1,435note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 22 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 21 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 14 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 21 Jan 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Palle Christensen, Hasselvænget 67, 7800 Skive
Revision:
Fratrådte:
RSM P/S STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER, den 01.05.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Sletten 45, 7500 Holstebro, den 01.05.2016.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
RSM PLUS A/S STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER, den 16.01.2013.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
RSM PLUS P/S STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER, 7500 Holstebro, den 16.01.2013.
Vedtægter ændret:
07.05.2012.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
RSM PLUS, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Sletten 45, 7500 Holstebro, den 07.05.2012.
Vedtægter ændret:
11.01.2010.
Stiftelsesdato:
11.12.2007.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
11.12.2007.
Kapital:
kr. 200.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 200.000,00 til kurs 150,00.
Stifter:
Palle Christensen, den 11.12.2007.
Direktion:
Palle Christensen, den 11.12.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Første regnskabsår:
11.12.2007 - 31.12.2008.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013846630Hasselvænget 67, 7800 Skive