CVR 31082455Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Udlejning og leasing af andet materiel, udstyr og andre materielle aktiver til events (773910)FårvangFounded 6 Dec 2007
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JAKCHA HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
72.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
-44% on 2024
Result
+212.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
5.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Jakob Vind Ebbesen66.7% to under 90% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votes, since 6 Dec 2007
Charlotte Spendrup Ebbesen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 7 Dec 2007
Jakob Vind Ebbesensince 6 Dec 2007
66.7% to under 90% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votessince 6 Dec 2007
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 7 Dec 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 38574795100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for JAKCHA HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3008586820% to under 25% of capital and votes28 Mar 2023 to 1 Sep 2024
CVR 2007394220% to under 25% of capital and votes28 Mar 2023 to 1 Sep 2024
CVR 31082471100% of capital and votes6 Dec 2007 to 17 Mar 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 113 | 116 | 40 | 130 | 73 |
| Operating profit | +98 | +104 | +28 | +118 | +61 |
| Result for the year | +747 | +4,511 | +311 | -687 | +213 |
| Equity | 2,520 | 6,204 | 6,400 | 5,595 | 5,686 |
| Total assets | 4,134 | 6,912 | 6,986 | 6,350 | 6,073 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | 2.6% | -65.8% | 227.8% | -44% |
| EBITDA | 113 | 116 | 40 | 130 | 73 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 755 | -34 | -264note 2 | -394note 2 | -711note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 6.7x | Net cash | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 2.6% | 1.7% | 0.4%note 2 | 1.6%note 2 | 0.9%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 185note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 661 | -2,378 | -2,706note 2 | -2,934note 2 | -2,998note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 23 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 3 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 27 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 22 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 25 Nov 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Kvist & Jensen Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, den 19.09.2019.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37315664 Revisionshuset Tal & Tanker Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Stagehøjvej 22, 8600 Silkeborg, den 19.09.2019.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
CENTER REVISION KJELLERUP REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 27.11.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 36717785 Kvist & Jensen Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Tronholmen 3, 2., 8960 Randers SØ, den 27.11.2015.
CVR-nummer:
31082455.
NAVN:
JAKCHA HOLDING ApS.
Adresse: Trehøjevej 15, 8882 Fårvang.
Kommune: Silkeborg.
Vedtægter ændret: 20.08.2015
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at eje aktier, anparter samt finansielle aktiver og dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
Stiftelsesdato:
06.12.2007.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
06.12.2007.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 106,00.
Stifter:
Tømrer Jakob Vind Ebbesen, den 06.12.2007.
Direktion:
Tømrer Jakob Vind Ebbesen (adm. dir), den 06.12.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 29782687 DANSAM REVISION ApS, Kongsgårdsvej 20, 8260 Viby J, den 06.12.2007.
Første regnskabsår:
06.12.2007 - 30.06.2008.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013831250Trehøjevej 15, 8882 Fårvang
No other current company drawn.