CVR 31080509Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)Aarhus CFounded 4 Dec 2007
Gross profit
764.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
+465.8% on 2024
Result
+198.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
22.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about VEJBRED ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBSH INVEST ApSCVR 21187402, 100% of capital and votes, since 4 Dec 2007
Jan Bechsince 4 Dec 2007
CVR 21187402100% of capital and votessince 4 Dec 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and 100% of votes in BSH INVEST ApS, since 10 Sep 2011
Holding company
CVR 21187402Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in VEJBRED ApS, since 4 Dec 2007
This company
VEJBRED ApS
CVR 31080509
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 900 | 770 | 641 | 135 | 765 |
| Operating profit | +743 | +613 | +485 | -24 | +602 |
| Result for the year | +366 | +205 | -308 | -869 | +198 |
| Equity | 7,338 | 7,543 | 7,235 | 6,366 | 22,145 |
| Total assets | 22,379 | 23,064 | 23,490 | 22,019 | 22,777 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -13.7% | -14.4% | -16.7% | -78.9% | 465.8% |
| EBITDA | 900 | 770 | 641 | 135 | 765 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 13,222 | 12,678 | 12,904 | -1,434 | -2,339 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 14.7x | 16.5x | 20.1x | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 2.6% | 2% | 1.9%note 1 | -0.2%note 1 | 3.7% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 113note 3 | 0note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 13,321 | 12,929 | 13,271 | 14,146 | -1,982 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 22 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 29 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 4 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013827008Mindegade 10, 8000 Aarhus C