CVR 31078636Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København KFounded 30 Nov 2007
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+10.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
59.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SPIN HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRasmus Hjorth100% of capital and votes, since 30 Nov 2007
Rasmus Hjorthsince 30 Nov 2007
100% of capital and votessince 30 Nov 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3588912450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4559447533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3780081333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3780843133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4125482315% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 41268352100% of capital and votes
CVR 41268409100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SPIN HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 33946899100% of capital and votes19 Sep 2011 to 12 Jun 2026
CVR 4424773933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes21 Aug 2023 to 31 Jul 2025
CVR 3731250950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes18 Dec 2015 to 27 May 2025
CVR 4235592533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes8 Aug 2022 to 14 Jan 2025
CVR 4305222525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes9 Feb 2022 to 2 Jan 2024
CVR 3965611620% to under 25% of capital and votes19 Jun 2018 to 29 Sep 2023
CVR 3647014350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes19 Dec 2014 to 25 Sep 2021
CVR 3867343290% to under 100% of capital and votes30 May 2017 to 2 Aug 2021
CVR 3461246350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes6 Jul 2012 to 20 Dec 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -8 | -26 | -40 | -25 | 0 |
| Operating profit | -8 | -26 | -110 | -25 | -810 |
| Result for the year | +729 | +305 | +29,167 | +21,628 | +10,767 |
| Equity | 720 | 1,024 | 30,191 | 51,260 | 59,300 |
| Total assets | 1,861 | 3,826 | 30,538 | 52,013 | 59,480 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -40 | -25 | -497 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -50% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -7note 3 | -126note 3 | -26,095note 3 | -42,220note 3 | -19,280note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.7%note 4 | -2.6%note 5 | -3.4%note 5 | -0.3%note 3 | -2.2%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 392note 7 | 0 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,128note 3 | 2,106note 3 | -25,771note 3 | -43,014note 3 | -19,280note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 19 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 3 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 6 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 16 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 24 Aug 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013823169Østergade 27, 1100 København K