CVR 31077850Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)Ans ByFounded 3 Dec 2007
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
+1,149.9% on 2024
Result
+414.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Danway - Ans ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexDANWAY ApSCVR 32319963, 100% of capital and votes, since 20 May 2016
Jan Løw-Larsensince 3 Dec 2007
CVR 32319963100% of capital and votessince 20 May 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 25778375100% of capital and votes3 Dec 2007 to 19 May 2016
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in DANWAY ApS, since 1 Jan 2016
Holding company
CVR 32319963Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Danway - Ans ApS, since 20 May 2016
This company
Danway - Ans ApS
CVR 31077850
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 753 | 786 | 521 | 128 | 1,602 |
| Operating profit | +586 | +1,505 | +199 | -23 | +101 |
| Result for the year | +232 | +1,051 | +30 | -427 | +414 |
| Equity | 2,559 | 3,611 | 3,641 | 3,214 | 3,628 |
| Total assets | 14,481 | 12,492 | 13,564 | 24,179 | 29,091 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -7.6% | 4.4% | -33.7% | -75.4% | 1,149.9% |
| EBITDA | 668 | 1,688 | 520 | 407 | 810 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 88.8% | 214.8% | 99.8% | 317.4% | 50.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 4,226 | 3,579 | 3,871 | -2,383 | -6,205 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 6.3x | 2.1x | 7.4x | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 4.8% | 17.3% | 2.1% | -0.4%note 2 | n.m.note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 500note 5 | 325note 5 | 5,582note 5 | 1,133note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 11,688 | 8,025 | 9,605 | 14,451 | 14,196 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 20 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 24 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013821832Søndermarksgade 40, 8643 Ans By