CVR 31076331Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)RoskildeFounded 28 Nov 2007
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
+27.8% on 2024
Result
+398.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KRUSE KONSULT ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLars Kruse Pedersen100% of capital and votes, since 28 Nov 2007
Lars Kruse Pedersensince 28 Nov 2007
100% of capital and votessince 28 Nov 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
KRUSE KONSULT ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for KRUSE KONSULT ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 36089342100% of capital and votes11 Sep 2014 to 9 Jul 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 1,553 | 1,564 | 1,228 | 1,569 |
| Operating profit | +392 | +247 | +448 | +290 | +482 |
| Result for the year | +321 | -388 | -165 | -103 | +398 |
| Equity | 1,587 | 1,142 | 977 | 815 | 1,146 |
| Total assets | 1,926 | 1,454 | 1,214 | 983 | 1,434 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 10.9% | 0.7% | -21.5% | 27.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,323note 4 | -425note 4 | -416note 4 | -338note 4 | -798note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 5 | 39.2%note 6 | 54.7%note 6 | 43.6%note 6 | 91.2%note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 11 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 9 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 10 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 11 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013819161Søndervej 9, 4000 Roskilde