CVR 31076196Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af sportsudstyr (323000)Secondary industries: Undervisning inden for sport og fritid (855100)København KFounded 3 Dec 2007
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MUNIN ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2018
Gross profit
2.2M
DKK, annual report 2016
+93.4% on 2015
Result
-2.3M
DKK, annual report 2016
Equity
-1.8M
DKK, annual report 2016
MLI ACQ SPV1 ApSCVR 35033041, 15% to under 20% of capital and votes, until 21 May 2019
HELOMA ApSCVR 29203059, 10% to under 15% of capital and votes, until 21 May 2019
and 2 moreNikolaj Thomassenuntil 15 May 2018
Joachim Valdemar Elmenhoff Christgauuntil 15 May 2018
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2016: -1.8M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 5 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2920305910% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 20 Feb 20171 Feb 2017 to 21 May 2019
CVR 2920363610% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 20 Feb 20171 Feb 2017 to 21 May 2019
CVR 3107555633.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 20 Feb 20173 Dec 2007 to 13 Nov 2017
CVR 311229965% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 12 Dec 201612 Feb 2013 to 12 Dec 2016
CVR 3473929310% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 20 Feb 201712 Feb 2013 to 21 May 2019
CVR 3503304115% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 20 Feb 201712 Feb 2013 to 21 May 2019
MUNIN ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MUNIN ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 38067508100% of capital and votes30 Sep 2016 to 20 May 2019
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
3 Dec 2007 to 5 Nov 2026.
Q4 2018, quarterly: 0 employees, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Q4 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Sep 2018 | Q4 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | No count | 0 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 0 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Series | Quarterly | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q4 2008 and Q1 2010 to Q4 2010 and Q4 2018; monthly Jan 2015 to Sep 2018.
Latest Q4 2018, published 27 Jun 2019. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3,199 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | 416 | 2,647 | 1,129 | 2,183 |
| Operating profit | -808 | -1,132 | +1,691 | -1,445 | -2,349 |
| Result for the year | -918 | -815 | +1,625 | -899 | -2,333 |
| Equity | -1,555 | -120 | 1,288 | 388 | -1,835 |
| Total assets | 1,592 | 2,154 | 4,760 | 7,260 | 5,375 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 231.6% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | -25.3% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | -502 | -869 | 1,873 | -876 | 98 |
| EBITDA margin | -15.7% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,344 | 85 | 682 | 2,688 | 2,665 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 0.4x | n.m.note 2 | 27.2x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | 196.9% | -44.7%note 4 | -93.8%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,256note 5 | 331note 5 | 1,819note 5 | 2,920note 5 | 493note 5 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 39.3%note 5 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,330 | 62 | 653 | 1,969 | 399 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2016
1 Jan 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 19 Jun 2017
Annual report 2015
1 Jan 2015 to 31 Dec 2015, published 17 Jun 2016
Annual report 2014
1 Jan 2014 to 31 Dec 2014, published 5 Mar 2015
Annual report 2013
1 Jan 2013 to 31 Dec 2013, published 30 May 2014
Annual report 2012
1 Jan 2012 to 31 Dec 2012, published 14 May 2013
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
31 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Binavne:
DREAMGAME ApS UNDER KONKURS
MUNIN SPORTS ApS UNDER KONKURS
Konkursbehandlingen afsluttet 21.05.2019, virksomheden opløst
Konkursdekret afsagt 15.05.2018 af Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Per Frimann Hansen, den 15.05.2018, Nikolaj Magne Larsen, den 15.05.2018, Jesper Kolind Poulsen Lassen, den 15.05.2018, Kim Tosti Nielsen (formand), den 15.05.2018.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Joachim Valdemar Elmenhoff Christgau, den 15.05.2018, Nikolaj Thomassen (adm. dir), den 15.05.2018.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BAKER TILLY DENMARK GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 15.05.2018.
Ny adresse: c/o Rainmaking Loft, Danneskiold-Samsøes Allé 41, 1434 København K
Ny kommune: København
Ny adresse: c/o Joachim Christgau, Færøvej 5, 2800 Kgs. Lyngby
Ny kommune: Lyngby-Taarbæk
Vedtægter ændret: 01.02.2017
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 01.02.2017.
kr. 120.581,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 207,33.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 800.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Nikolaj Magne Larsen (formand), den 01.02.2017, Kim Tosti Nielsen, den 01.02.2017, Per Casper Stylsvig, den 12.01.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Nikolaj Magne Larsen, den 01.02.2017, Jesper Kolind Poulsen Lassen, den 01.02.2017, Kim Tosti Nielsen (formand), den 01.02.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør og et bestyrelsesmedlem i forening eller af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening med bestyrelsesformanden..
Ny adresse: Nørre Allé 1, 1. tv., 2200 København N
Vedtægter ændret: 01.09.2016
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 01.09.2016.
kr. 10.041,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 1.097,50.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 679.419,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 13.11.2015
Vedtægter ændret:
26.02.2013.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 21.650,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 2.309,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 669.378,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
26.02.2013.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 32.482,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 2.309,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 647.728,00.
Ny adresse:
Sortedam Dossering 93A, st., 2100 København Ø.
Bestyrelse:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Civilingeniør Kim Tosti Nielsen, den 19.03.2013.
Vedtægter ændret:
26.02.2013.
Nyt binavn: MUNIN SPORTS ApS.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 43.309,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 2.309,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 615.246,00.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Joachim Valdemar Elmenhoff Christgau, den 26.02.2013, Søren Westh Lonning, den 26.02.2013, Simon Lyndegaard, den 26.02.2013, Søren Grundtvig Sørensen, den 26.02.2013.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Nikolaj Magne Larsen (formand), den 26.02.2013.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør og et bestyrelsesmedlem i forening eller af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening med bestyrelsesformnaden.
Ny adresse:
Landgreven 3, 1., 1301 København K.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Lars Cordt, den 31.08.2012.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Joachim Valdemar Elmenhoff Christgau (formand), den 31.08.2012.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 31.08.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 29610835 ATHOS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Nimbusparken 24, 2., 2000 Frederiksberg, den 31.08.2012.
Vedtægter ændret:
10.02.2012.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Ejvind Henriksen, den 10.02.2012.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Lars Cordt (formand), den 10.02.2012, Rasmus Drucker Ibfelt, den 10.02.2012, Søren Westh Lonning, den 10.02.2012, Simon Lyndegaard, den 10.02.2012, Direktør Søren Grundtvig Sørensen, den 10.02.2012.
Vedtægter ændret:
11.01.2012.
Kapitalforhøjelse kr. 155.271,00: kr. 25.641,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 780,00. kr. 129.630,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 1.080,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 571.937,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
09.01.2012.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 19.841,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 504,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 416.666,00.
Ny adresse:
c/o Nikolaj Thomassen, Baggesensgade 4C, 1., 2200 København N.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 26642523 MARTINSEN, KØBENHAVN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 20.07.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Øster Allé 42, 2100 København Ø, den 20.07.2011.
Vedtægter ændret:
26.04.2011.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 39.682,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 1.008,01.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 396.825,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
21.12.2009.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 107.143,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 466,66.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 357.143,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
04.05.2009.
Bestyrelse:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Adm. dir Ejvind Henriksen (formand), den 04.05.2009, Per Casper Stylsvig, den 04.05.2009, Advokat Henrik Mansfeldt Witt, den 04.05.2009.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør og et bestyrelsesmedlem i forening eller af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 04.11.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 26642523 JUUL & PARTNERE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Øster Allé 42, 2100 København Ø, den 04.11.2008.
Vedtægter ændret:
03.06.2008.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 125.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 250.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
03.12.2007.
Nyt binavn: DREAMGAME ApS (MUNIN ApS).
Stiftelsesdato:
03.12.2007.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
03.12.2007.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 31075556 MUNIN HOLDING ApS, Pilestræde 35D, st., 1112 København K, den 03.12.2007.
Direktion:
Direktør Nikolaj Thomassen (adm. dir), den 03.12.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Datavej 58, 3460 Birkerød, den 03.12.2007.
Første regnskabsår:
03.12.2007 - 31.12.2008.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013818629Danneskiold-Samsøes Allé 41, 1434 København K