CVR 31075483Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)HellerupFounded 1 Nov 2007
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jun 2026
Gross profit
567.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
+0.6% on 2024
Result
+2.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
11.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FOURCLOVER ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJørgen Peter Rasmussen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2009
Jens Peter Rasmussen15% to under 20% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2009
and 2 moreJørgen Peter Rasmussensince 1 Jun 2013
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2009
15% to under 20% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2009
15% to under 20% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2009
15% to under 20% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2009
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 4661771110% to under 15% of capital and 100% of votes
CVR 4385807610% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for FOURCLOVER ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4385807615% to under 20% of capital and votes17 Feb 2023 to 8 Jul 2026
CVR 3915618050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes28 Nov 2017 to 9 May 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,150 | 659 | 684 | 564 | 568 |
| Operating profit | +1,054 | +658 | +684 | +564 | +568 |
| Result for the year | +5,829 | +672 | +1,156 | +992 | +2,635 |
| Equity | 6,595 | 7,072 | 7,988 | 8,816 | 11,458 |
| Total assets | 20,302 | 21,478 | 27,578 | 25,170 | 24,871 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 6.1% | -42.7% | 3.7% | -17.5% | 0.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -7,732 | -7,061 | -5,674 | -7,846 | -5,815 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | 48% | 26.1% | 15.5% |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -348 | 340 | -1,094 | -3,257 | -1,436 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 25 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 24 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013817371Egebjerg Alle 3, 2900 Hellerup