CVR 31075181Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)MiddelfartFounded 29 Nov 2007
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
565.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
-1.4% on 2024
Result
+246.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
8.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about GJERLEV EJENDOMME ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGJERLEV HOLDING ApSCVR 29318093, 100% of capital and votes, since 29 Nov 2007
Kjeld Gjerlevsince 29 Nov 2007
CVR 29318093100% of capital and votessince 29 Nov 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 25% to under 33.3% of capital and 100% of votes in GJERLEV HOLDING ApS, since 21 Dec 2011
Holding company
CVR 29318093Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in GJERLEV EJENDOMME ApS, since 29 Nov 2007
This company
GJERLEV EJENDOMME ApS
CVR 31075181
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 902 | 881 | 886 | 573 | 565 |
| Operating profit | +746 | +403 | +613 | +343 | +334 |
| Result for the year | +456 | +200 | +316 | +113 | +246 |
| Equity | 3,118 | 3,318 | 3,634 | 3,747 | 8,153 |
| Total assets | 8,272 | 9,709 | 10,598 | 9,686 | 9,909 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 0.3% | -2.3% | 0.6% | -35.3% | -1.4% |
| EBITDA | 902 | 558 | 805 | 573 | 565 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 63.4% | 90.9% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 0% | -100% | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 968 | 820 | 11 | 528 | 124 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 1.1x | 1.5x | 0x | 0.9x | 0.2x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 14.8% | 7.6% | 12.3% | 6.8% | 4.2% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 3 | 1,257note 4 | 647note 4 | 32note 4 | 0note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 4,045 | 5,279 | 5,109 | 4,689 | -111 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 20 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 22 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 15 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 16 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 18 Nov 2021
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027632439Mandal Alle 9, 5500 Middelfart
P-number 1013815956Fuglebakken 12, 5500 Middelfart