CVR 31070503Private limited company (ApS)Investering for egen regning (649910)Randers CFounded 26 Nov 2007
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013804342Egevangen 13, 8900 Randers C
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about RINDEBÆK ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, May 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+13.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
191.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Peter Rindebæk Andersen100% of capital and votes, until 12 Jun 2026
Peter Rindebæk Andersenuntil 12 Jun 2026
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes15 Nov 2015 to 12 Jun 2026
RINDEBÆK ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for RINDEBÆK ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 34578672100% of capital and votes22 May 2026 to 12 Jun 2026
CVR 30606817100% of capital and votes22 May 2026 to 12 Jun 2026
CVR 46538919100% of capital and votes4 Jun 2026 to 12 Jun 2026
CVR 3775436650% to under 66.7% of capital and 66.7% to under 90% of votes19 May 2016 to 4 Jun 2026
CVR 3969991525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes4 Jul 2018 to 27 Jan 2023
CVR 3784769025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes22 Jun 2016 to 2 Jul 2018
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -2,821 | -71 | -3,114 | -573 | 2,396 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -665 | +1,163 |
| Result for the year | -3,777 | -25,423 | +16,311 | +22,899 | +13,843 |
| Equity | 178,779 | 153,298 | 167,609 | 181,808 | 191,651 |
| Total assets | 201,035 | 160,683 | 197,512 | 237,399 | 270,456 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -155,931 | -135,748 | -141,353 | -151,187 | -143,201 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -5.9%note 3 | -0.3%note 4 | -10.8%note 5 | -1.8% | 2.4% |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -171,913 | -137,008 | -162,113 | -174,976 | -185,469 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 18 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 13 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jun 2022