CVR 31066247Private limited company (ApS)Administrations- og kontorserviceaktiviteter (821000)BrøndbyFounded 19 Nov 2007
Revenue
0
DKK, annual report 2025
-100% on 2024
Result
-82.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
600.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MOGA ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKristian Arnøje66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 19 Nov 2007
Patrick Steinmeier Arnøje5% to under 10% of capital and votes, since 19 Apr 2019
and 1 moreKristian Arnøjesince 19 Nov 2007
66.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 19 Nov 2007
5% to under 10% of capital and votessince 19 Apr 2019
5% to under 10% of capital and votessince 19 Apr 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5% to under 10% of capital and votes19 Nov 2007 to 24 Jul 2021
MOGA ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MOGA ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 32280080100% of capital and votes1 Nov 2009 to 25 Sep 2025
CVR 3324726510% to under 15% of capital and votes15 Nov 2010 to 9 Jul 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | 232 | 242 | 101 | 0 |
| Gross profit | 5 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +5 | +142 | +90 | 0 | -108 |
| Result for the year | +95 | +133 | +158 | +67 | -83 |
| Equity | 476 | 509 | 667 | 734 | 601 |
| Total assets | 1,202 | 595 | 718 | 885 | 1,101 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reported | Not reported | 4.3% | -58.3% | -100% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | 61.2% | 37% | 0% | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -894note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -499note 2 | -671note 2 | -1,072note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 4 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 5 | 0%note 2 | n.m.note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -894note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -499note 2 | -571note 2 | -622note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 21 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 20 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 19 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 17 Jan 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013793456Kirkebjerg Allé 135, 2605 Brøndby
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.