CVR 31065887Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Odense SVFounded 20 Nov 2007
Revenue
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+385.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013792638Solskinshøjen 10, 5250 Odense SV
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FGI HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexFrank Gam Iversen100% of capital and votes, since 20 Nov 2007
Frank Gam Iversensince 20 Nov 2007
100% of capital and votessince 20 Nov 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
FGI HOLDING ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for FGI HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 30916700100% of capital and votes25 Feb 2020 to 29 May 2024
CVR 27912184100% of capital and votes20 Nov 2007 to 4 May 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | -15 | -10 | -6 | -8 | -10 |
| Result for the year | +167 | -373 | +443 | +329 | +385 |
| Equity | 2,375 | 1,944 | 2,329 | 2,596 | 2,914 |
| Total assets | 2,495 | 1,964 | 2,390 | 2,656 | 2,973 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2,286note 1 | -1,790note 1 | -2,161note 1 | -2,627note 1 | -2,944note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -6.4%note 1 | -6.4%note 2 | -3.7%note 1 | -8.6%note 1 | n.m.note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 14 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 24 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 15 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 9 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 12 Jan 2022