CVR 31061679Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)RyFounded 22 Oct 2007
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HENRIK KOCH INVEST ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-38.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-550.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
14.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Henrik Koch100% of capital and votes, since 22 Oct 2007
Henrik Kochsince 22 Oct 2007
Equity of 14.3K DKK was below half the share capital of 125K DKK at 31 Dec 2025. Under the Companies Act (selskabsloven § 119) management must then account for the company's finances at a general meeting. Dandex estimate, computed 7 Nov 2026.
100% of capital and votessince 22 Oct 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 5 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 44571781100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41018216100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 2720981566.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4178214550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3972915650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4410158025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HENRIK KOCH INVEST ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4178214550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes10 Oct 2020 to 20 Dec 2024
CVR 4410158025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Jun 2023 to 20 Dec 2024
CVR 41018216100% of capital and votes2 Jun 2020 to 30 Jun 2024
CVR 3972915650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes2 Jun 2020 to 30 Jun 2024
CVR 2720981566.7% to under 90% of capital and votes24 Sep 2014 to 30 Jun 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -32 | -36 | -39 | -32 | -39 |
| Operating profit | -32 | -36 | -39 | -32 | -39 |
| Result for the year | +1,140 | +1,078 | +133 | -444 | -550 |
| Equity | 2,425 | 2,254 | 1,386 | 700 | 14 |
| Total assets | 4,564 | 3,608 | 2,519 | 1,241 | 655 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -489 | -431note 2 | -648note 2 | -89note 2 | -9 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.3%note 3 | -1.5%note 4 | -2.4%note 4 | -3.8%note 4 | -9.8%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,136 | 554note 2 | -153note 2 | -1,068note 2 | -367 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 6 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 6 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 19 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 15 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 10.01.2019.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 26717671 DANSK REVISION ÅRHUS, GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Tomsagervej 2, 8230 Åbyhøj, den 10.01.2019.
Ny adresse:
Thorsvej 59, 8680 Ry.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 21.09.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Lysholt Alle 10, 7100 Vejle, den 21.09.2009.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
MORTENSEN & BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Voergårdvej 2, postboks 7060, 9200 Aalborg SV, den 15.01.2008.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 26261198 REVISOR TEAMRY REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 15.01.2008.
Stiftelsesdato:
22.10.2007.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
22.10.2007.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Henrik Koch, den 22.10.2007.
Direktion:
Henrik Koch, den 22.10.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 26261198 REVISOR TEAMRY REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Brunhøjvej 5, 8680 Ry, den 22.10.2007.
Første regnskabsår:
22.10.2007 - 31.12.2008.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013782349Thorsvej 59, 8680 Ry