CVR 31056381Private limited company (ApS)Andre aktiviteter i forbindelse med finansielle tjenesteydelser, undtagen forsikring og pensionsforsikring (661900)København ØFounded 5 Nov 2007
Gross profit
-423.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-809.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
14.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SOFIDA ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJJ Holding af 1. maj 2000 ApSCVR 43366866, 100% of capital and votes, since 30 Jun 2022
Jesper Johansensince 5 Nov 2007
CVR 43366866100% of capital and votessince 30 Jun 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 29772436100% of capital and votes5 Nov 2007 to 30 Jun 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JJ Holding af 1. maj 2000 ApS, since 30 Jun 2022
Holding company
CVR 43366866Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in SOFIDA ApS, since 30 Jun 2022
This company
SOFIDA ApS
CVR 31056381
SOFIDA ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SOFIDA ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3670460810% to under 15% of capital and votes1 Feb 2017 to 23 Jun 2022
CVR 6109591810% to under 15% of capital and votes17 Jul 2014 to 18 May 2021
CVR 296918005% to under 10% of capital and votes2 Sep 2019 to 2 Mar 2020
CVR 3749944733.3% to under 50% of capital11 Apr 2016 to 20 Sep 2017
CVR 3705323610% to under 15% of capital and votes3 Mar 2017 to 11 Sep 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -130 | -170 | -96 | -153 | -423 |
| Operating profit | -300 | -374 | -300 | -357 | -627 |
| Result for the year | +57,568 | -37,452 | +67 | +40 | -809 |
| Equity | 90,769 | 16,689 | 14,866 | 14,906 | 14,097 |
| Total assets | 94,573 | 19,046 | 17,200 | 17,248 | 14,122 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -130 | -170 | -96 | -153 | -423 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -12,395 | -9,658 | -7,721 | -7,482 | -7,528 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.5%note 1 | -0.7%note 2 | -2.9% | -4.9% | -7%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -12,915 | -11,386 | -9,519 | -9,668 | -9,875 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 9 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 8 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 25 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013768176Øster Farimagsgade 37, 2100 København Ø