CVR 31053641Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HillerødFounded 8 Nov 2007
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Revenue
2.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
+15.1% on 2024
Result
+430.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
16.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JB1 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKirstine Bergenholtz100% of capital and votes, since 12 Dec 2023
Jacob Østergaard Bergenholtzsince 8 Nov 2007
100% of capital and votessince 12 Dec 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes10 Jun 2015 to 12 Dec 2023
5 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3726814333.3% to under 50% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes
CVR 3726819433.3% to under 50% of capital
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3726819420% to under 25% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes
CVR 3726746533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3722872933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3722879633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for JB1 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3148352233.3% to under 50% of capital8 Jun 2015 to 12 May 2016
CVR 3582259325% to under 33.3% of capital8 Jun 2015 to 12 May 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,992 | 4,557 | 2,742 | 1,992 | 2,292 |
| Operating profit | +1,106 | +2,288 | -2,503 | -409 | -496 |
| Result for the year | +1,360 | +343 | -3,083 | +2,551 | +431 |
| Equity | 16,911 | 17,254 | 13,504 | 16,055 | 16,486 |
| Total assets | 17,091 | 17,408 | 15,878 | 16,260 | 16,875 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 1% | 128.8% | -39.8% | -27.4% | 15.1% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 55.5% | 50.2% | -91.3% | -20.5% | -21.6% |
| EBITDA | 1,229 | 2,499 | -2,292 | -198 | -285 |
| EBITDA margin | 61.7% | 54.8% | -83.6% | -9.9% | -12.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -3,159note 2 | -13,182note 2 | -13,198note 2 | -11,936note 2 | -12,393note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 10%note 4 | 20%note 4 | -105.2%note 5 | -17.1%note 2 | -12.1%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,055note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 52.9%note 6 | 0%note 6 | 0%note 6 | 0%note 6 | 0%note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 24 Jun 2022
JB1 ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 9 Jan 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013761082Batzkes Bakke 13, 3400 Hillerød
No other current company drawn.