CVR 30926463Private limited company (ApS)Teknisk afprøvning og kontrol (712020)Odense SVFounded 25 Oct 2007
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
469.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
+23.3% on 2024
Result
+36.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
164.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
THOMAS LINDBERG HOLDING ApSCVR 30923774, 100% of capital and votes, since 25 Oct 2007
Thomas Lindbergsince 25 Oct 2007
CVR 30923774100% of capital and votessince 25 Oct 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes25 Oct 2007 to 26 Apr 2016
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in THOMAS LINDBERG HOLDING ApS, since 31 Oct 2007
Holding company
CVR 30923774Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in TERMOTECH ApS, since 25 Oct 2007
This company
TERMOTECH ApS
CVR 30926463
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 417 | 690 | 495 | 381 | 470 |
| Operating profit | -16 | +193 | +85 | -43 | +38 |
| Result for the year | -15 | +143 | +66 | -43 | +36 |
| Equity | 127 | 271 | 236 | 129 | 165 |
| Total assets | 331 | 695 | 419 | 381 | 314 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -14.5% | 65.3% | -28.2% | -23.1% | 23.3% |
| EBITDA | 6 | 215 | 95 | -43 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 1.4% | 31.1% | 19.1% | -11.2% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -103note 2 | -543note 2 | -195note 2 | -112note 2 | -82note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | n.m.note 3 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | -115.1%note 5 | 73%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | Not reportednote 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -67note 2 | -510note 2 | -149note 2 | -38note 2 | -85note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 3 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 20 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 5 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 20 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013731191Rasmus Rasks Allé 17, 5250 Odense SV