CVR 30920465Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med informations- og kommunikationsudstyr (474000)GentofteFounded 18 Oct 2007
Gross profit
-48.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+7.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
45.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SØNDERMARK ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHenrik Søndermark100% of capital and votes, since 18 Oct 2007
Henrik Søndermarksince 18 Oct 2007
100% of capital and votessince 18 Oct 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes18 Oct 2007 to 15 May 2023
6 Danish companies, which own 7 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 45756475100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40516395100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 31180716100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 33756674100% of capital and votes
CVR 3423054425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 2916817220% to under 25% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 36043105100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3255649366.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 37593257100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 31493854100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3759318490% to under 100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4639119566.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4584135966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SØNDERMARK ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3175198510% to under 15% of capital and votes26 May 2010 to 8 Jun 2021
CVR 322857325% to under 10% of capital and votes29 Mar 2019 to 21 Dec 2020
CVR 4018183033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes3 Jan 2019 to 16 Dec 2019
CVR 30520882100% of capital and votes13 Jan 2017 to 12 Dec 2019
CVR 3294321733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Jun 2010 to 1 Oct 2019
CVR 3889220733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes17 Apr 2018 to 18 Sep 2019
CVR 29793948100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2013 to 30 Jun 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -26 | -26 | -33 | -51 | -49 |
| Result for the year | +2,126 | +2,761 | +2,588 | +13,600 | +7,063 |
| Equity | 19,740 | 22,501 | 25,089 | 38,628 | 45,691 |
| Total assets | 24,827 | 25,637 | 27,877 | 41,212 | 56,139 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -157note 1 | -211note 1 | -800note 1 | -113note 1 | -5,595note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.1%note 2 | -0.1%note 2 | -0.1%note 2 | -0.1%note 2 | -0.1%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 4 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 23 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 5 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
SØNDERMARK ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 7 Jan 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013712855Skovvej 25, 2820 Gentofte