CVR 30914910Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)IshøjFounded 1 Oct 2007
Employees
0
CVR registry, 2016
Gross profit
71.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
+21.3% on 2024
Result
+156.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BARAN ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexIlter Baran100% of capital and votes, since 1 Oct 2007
Ilter Baransince 18 Oct 2007
100% of capital and votessince 1 Oct 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 40315470100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 30914945100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BARAN ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 4 | 30 | 35 | 59 | 72 |
| Operating profit | +4 | +30 | Not reported | +17 | +29 |
| Result for the year | -35 | -6 | +53 | -60 | +157 |
| Equity | 1,624 | 1,618 | 1,671 | 1,611 | 1,767 |
| Total assets | 3,653 | 3,574 | 3,632 | 3,564 | 3,072 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -89.2% | 609.5% | 18.2% | 67% | 21.3% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 59 | 72 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,062 | 983 | 988 | 940 | 883 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 15.9x | 12.3x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0.2%note 4 | 0.9%note 5 | 1%note 6 | 0.5%note 4 | 0.9%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,267 | 1,275 | 1,255 | 1,248 | 1,232 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Dec 2024 to 30 Nov 2025, published 2 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Dec 2023 to 30 Nov 2024, published 29 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Dec 2022 to 30 Nov 2023, published 15 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Dec 2021 to 30 Nov 2022, published 30 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Dec 2020 to 30 Nov 2021, published 9 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013695691Birkevej 21, 2635 Ishøj