CVR 30911377Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af konsumis (105200)SilkeborgFounded 1 Oct 2007
Employees
50
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-6 (-10.7%) over 12 months
Gross profit
5.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
+3.6% on 2024
Result
+1.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about OKKELS ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSLEKKO HOLDING ApSCVR 30908368, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 14 Dec 2014
THOSON HOLDING ApSCVR 33164653, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 14 Dec 2014
Thomas Okkels Larsensince 1 Oct 2007
CVR 3090836866.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 14 Dec 2014
CVR 3316465333.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 14 Dec 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in SLEKKO HOLDING ApS, since 14 Dec 2014
Holding company
CVR 30908368Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in OKKELS ApS, since 14 Dec 2014
This company
OKKELS ApS
CVR 30911377
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 4,508 | 4,094 | 5,032 | 5,388 | 5,582 |
| Operating profit | +828 | +385 | +1,408 | +1,558 | +1,939 |
| Result for the year | +666 | +24 | +1,039 | +1,217 | +1,460 |
| Equity | 2,337 | 1,645 | 2,284 | 2,851 | 3,661 |
| Total assets | 4,739 | 3,415 | 3,503 | 3,897 | 4,446 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 7 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 91.2% | -10.2% | 22.9% | 7% | 3.6% |
| EBITDA | 1,196 | 669 | 1,674 | 1,657 | 2,051 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 26.5% | 16.4% | 33.3% | 30.8% | 36.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | Not reportednote 1 | -11.1% | 12.5% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2,726note 2 | -1,966note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -3,467note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 132%note 2 | n.m.note 4 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 1,130.6%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,090note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | 99note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | 0note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,941note 2 | -955note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -3,446note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 19 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 12 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 Jul 2022
5 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024463296St. Sct. Peder Stræde 9, 8800 Viborg
P-number 1030201481Nordre Strandvej 45, 8240 Risskov
P-number 1030201678St. Sct. Peder Stræde 9, 8800 Viborg
P-number 1030201430Nørregade 40, 8000 Aarhus C
P-number 1013688016Nygade 26, 8600 Silkeborg